Events

Date/Time Event
Wed, September 26
6:30 pm
HED PE, PROGRAMMABLE ANIMAL, THE BALANCE FACTOR, DEAR DEADLY, A SILENT TRUTH
The Forge, Joliet
Wed, September 26
7:30 pm
ACCEPT, RIVAL
Arcada Theatre, Saint Charles IL
Wed, September 26
8:00 pm
WIEGEDOOD, VUKARI, DETHBEDS, BRUGES
Subterranean, Chicago
Thu, September 27
6:30 pm
PHILIP ANSELMO AND THE ILLEGALS, KING PARROT, REIGN, COMFORT SCARCITY, CHOUT
The Forge, Joliet
Thu, September 27
7:00 pm
MICAWBER, LAGO, AHTME, ROMAN RING
Gman Tavern, Chicago
Thu, September 27
8:30 pm
RED FANG, BIG BUSINESS, DEAD NOW, TIGHT NIGHT,
The Empty Bottle, Chicago
Fri, September 28
5:30 pm
AFTER THE BURIAL, THE ACACIA STRAIN, ERRA, MAKE THEM SUFFER
House of Blues, Chicago
Fri, September 28
7:00 pm
ZAO, THE ATLAS MOTH, YASHIRA
Wire Music, Berwyn IL
Fri, September 28
7:30 pm - 11:30 pm
SEPTEMBER MOURNING, KALEIDO, CHARCOAL TONGUE
RocHaus, West Dundee
Fri, September 28
8:00 pm
PROFESSOR BLACK, VANIK, THE LURKING CORPSES
Live Wire, Chicago
Fri, September 28
9:00 pm
BRUDER, STOOP GOODNOISE, DENIM MATRIARCH
Liar’s Club, Chicago
Fri, September 28
9:00 pm
MICHALE GRAVES, ARGYLE GOOLSBY, NIM VIND, DJ CARRIE MONSTER
Brauerhouse, Lombard IL
Fri, September 28 - Sat, September 29
10:00 pm - 4:00 am
Rock, Metal, Punk & Industrial until 4AM (NO COVER)
EXIT, Chicago
Sat, September 29
7:30 am - 11:30 pm
EVERY MOTHERS NIGHTMARE, DIAMOND REXX, TEEZE
RocHaus, West Dundee
Sat, September 29
1:00 pm
GORILLA BISCUITS, MODERN LIFE IS WAR, TRUE LOVE
Metro, Chicago
Sat, September 29
2:00 pm
CENTRAL DISORDER, BLACKMARKET DEMOCRACY, OBLIVION ZERO, OUR BROKEN VIEW, CHALK, VICIOUS ATTACK, MILES FROM EXILE, SOUND OF FIRE, SHOT DOWN SOUTH
Bada Brew, Crest Hill IL
Sat, September 29
8:00 pm
HATE THEORY, MONSTER, CORIUM
Penny Road Pub, Barrington IL
Sat, September 29
8:00 pm
JUDAS RISING, SHOKKER, DEPREMACY
Top Fuel Saloon, Braidwood
Sat, September 29
8:00 pm
POISON'D CRUE
Tailgators, Bolingbrook, IL
Sat, September 29
8:00 pm
PROFESSOR BLACK, ACERUS, VANDALLUS
Live Wire, Chicago
Sat, September 29
8:00 pm
THE LOST ONE'S, VICIOUS CIRCLE
Brauerhouse, Lombard IL
Sat, September 29
9:00 pm
ZEAL & ARDOR, ASTRONOID
Subterranean, Chicago
Sun, September 30
7:00 pm
MADBALL, LURK, MH CHAO
The Cobra Lounge, Chicago
Sun, September 30
7:00 pm
PROTOMEN
Reggies, Chicago
Sun, September 30
7:30 pm
PIG, CURSE MACKEY
Bottom Lounge, Chicago
Sun, September 30 - Mon, October 1
10:00 pm - 4:00 am
theCMF Metal Sunday til 4am $2 Old Style $3 High Life
EXIT,
Mon, October 1
5:00 pm
BEARTOOTH
House of Blues, Chicago
Mon, October 1
9:00 pm
Metal Bingo
Brauerhouse, Lombard IL
Tue, October 2
6:00 pm
FROM ASHES TO NEW, BAD FLOWERS, DEAD GIRLS ACADEMY, KILLAKOI
The Forge, Joliet
Tue, October 2
7:30 pm
MONSTER MAGNET, ELECTRIC CITIZEN, DARK SKY CHOIR
Bottom Lounge, Chicago
Tue, October 2
9:00 pm
Metal Shop
Delialah’s, Chicago
Wed, October 3
8:00 pm
LONG LIVE THE GOAT, HOWLING GIANT, FORMING THE VOID
Liar’s Club, Chicago
Thu, October 4
7:00 pm
CARACH ANGREN, MORS PRINCIPIUM EST, WOLFHEART, BLOOD OF THE WOLF
Reggies, Chicago
Thu, October 4
7:00 pm
THE FREEKS, THE EVICTIONS, SUN GOD RA, US AS CARAVAN
Reggies Music Joint, Chicago
Thu, October 4
7:30 pm - 11:30 pm
TREMONTI
RocHaus, West Dundee
Thu, October 4
8:00 pm
IYAC, THE ARSONIST, ESCAPE IS NOT THE FREEDOM, SHED
Underground Lounge, Chicago
Fri, October 5
7:00 pm
APRIL WINE, THE BABYS, SAVOY BROWN, PAT TRAVERS
The Family Arena, St. Charles IL
Fri, October 5
7:30 pm
UNLEASH THE ARCHERS, HELION PRIME, STRIKER, SHOKKER
Reggies, Chicago
Fri, October 5
8:00 pm
AIR RAID, MO'YNOQ, ROMAN RING, ABYSSAL
Live Wire, Chicago
Fri, October 5
8:00 pm
CARDINALS FOLLY, HOLLOW LEG, WITCHKISS, UNCOUTH
Reggies Music Joint, Chicago
Fri, October 5
8:00 pm
DAIKAIJU, LASERS AND FAST SH!T, REALBADREALFAST
Liar’s Club, Chicago
Fri, October 5
8:00 pm
RATT
Arcada Theatre, Saint Charles IL
Fri, October 5 - Sat, October 6
10:00 pm - 4:00 am
Rock, Metal, Punk & Industrial until 4AM (NO COVER)
EXIT, Chicago
Sat, October 6
12:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Amps & Eats Festival
Silvie’s Lounge, Chicago IL
Sat, October 6
7:00 pm
MOS GENERATOR, WAR CLOUD, BLACK ROAD, BLUE DREAM, SASQUATCH TURF WAR
Reggies, Chicago
Sat, October 6
7:30 pm
WINTERSUN. NE OBLIVISCARIS, SARAH LONGFIELD
Bottom Lounge, Chicago
Sat, October 6
8:00 pm
DERKETA, EMBALMER, MALAS, TARTARUS, CENTENARY, MOLDER
The Cobra Lounge, Chicago
Sat, October 6
8:00 pm
FIREHOUSE, STEELHEART, DOWNTREAD
Arcada Theatre, Saint Charles IL
Sat, October 6
8:00 pm
JUDAS BEAST, DAMAGED JUSTICE
Q Bar and Grill, Darien IL
Mon, October 8
7:00 pm
RINGWORM, LORD ALMIGHTY, THE OX KING, WRAITH
Reggies Music Joint, Chicago
1 2 3

Comments are closed