Events

Date/Time Event
Wed, April 25
6:00 pm
SUPER BOB, GRAINSHIFTER, PARTY OBVIOUS, IT IS WRITTEN
Bada Brew, Crest Hill IL
Thu, April 26
5:00 pm
LA ARMADA, RACETRAITOR, THROUGH N THROUGH, DECLINE, 2MINUTE MINOR
ChiTown Futbol, Chicago
Thu, April 26
5:30 pm
CARNIFEX, OCEANO, WINDS OF PLAGUE, ARCHSPIRE, SPITE, BURIED ABOVE GROUND, WIDOWMAKER
The Forge, Joliet
Thu, April 26
7:00 pm
20 WATT TOMBSTONE, SASQUATCH TURF WAR, BLACK BEAR RODEO, SYLPHVRVS
Beat Kitchen, Chicago
Thu, April 26
7:00 pm
DISTRICT 97, THE CYBERIAM, GRAPE JUICE PLUS
Reggies, Chicago
Thu, April 26
7:30 pm
BON JOVI
United Center, Chicago
Thu, April 26
8:00 pm
CARPENTER BRUT
Concord Music Hall, Chicago
Thu, April 26
8:30 pm
ERZULIE, EXEUNT
The Empty Bottle, Chicago
Thu, April 26
9:00 pm
COKEGOAT, CORRIDORE, ATONEMENT THEORY, SCIENTIST
The Burlington, Chicago
Fri, April 27 - Sat, April 28
All Day
THE RUMBLE 2018
Cobra Lounge, Chicago
Fri, April 27
7:00 pm
COVERED IN THRASH, RED RIVER, SOUTH ARSENAL, HENRY X CHINASKI, BORN UNDER BURDEN, SECOND SEASON
Cheers, Midlothian
Fri, April 27
7:00 pm
HYMEN MOMENTS, SQUARED OFF, WITHOUT LIGHT, BLUE RIBBON GLEE CLUB
Co-Prosperity Sphere, Chicago
Fri, April 27
7:00 pm
Jason Bieler of SAIGON KICK
Reggies, Chicago
Fri, April 27
7:00 pm
KAMELOT, DELAIN, BATTLE BEAST
Concord Music Hall, Chicago
Fri, April 27
7:30 pm
MORBID ANGEL, ORIGIN, DREAMING DEAD, HATE STORM ANNIHILATION
The Forge, Joliet
Fri, April 27
8:00 pm
JUDAS BEAST
H.O.M.E. Bar, Arlington Heights IL
Fri, April 27
10:00 pm
Metal Night
Players Pub & Grill, Prospect Heights
Sat, April 28
8:00 pm
BATTERY
PJ’s Pour House, Oak Lawn
Sat, April 28
8:00 pm
HEADROT, TON, OBSCENE, MORDATORIUM
Live Wire, Chicago
Sat, April 28
8:00 pm
LATE., PAPER HERO, THE ARSONIST, SYNOVIAL
Silvie’s, Chicago IL
Sat, April 28
8:00 pm - 11:30 pm
MY LIFE WITH THE THRILL KILL KULT
Wire Music, Berwyn IL
Sat, April 28
8:30 pm
JUDAS BEAST, FOOL'S BREW
Q Bar and Grill,
Sat, April 28
8:30 pm
TNT CHICAGO, MIDDLE RAGED
Cheers, Midlothian
Sat, April 28
9:00 pm
DAMAGED JUSTICE, SUPER UNKNOWN, BIG BANG BABY
The Forge, Joliet
Sat, April 28
9:00 pm
JUDAS RISING, EFF'M RADIO
MT Barrells, Schaumburg
Sat, April 28
9:00 pm
NIGHT TRAIN, HARD WIRE
Nevin’s Brewing Company, Plainfield
Sat, April 28
9:00 pm
STICKFIGHT, GENTLE GENE, THE HOLY WARHEADS, GUERILLA
Liar’s Club, Chicago
Sun, April 29
12:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Breaking The Silence 10: A Benefit For Autism Awareness
Durty Nellies, Palatine IL
Sun, April 29
5:00 pm
INGESTED, BODYSNATCHER, STOLEAWAY, DEAD EYES ALWAYS DREAMING, SIGNS OF THE SWARM, I TRANSFIGURE, EYE THE SKY
Cheers, Midlothian
Sun, April 29
6:00 pm
GRAINSHIFTER, INFERNAL CONTRACT, THE VENOM WITHIN
Underground Lounge, Chicago
Sun, April 29
7:00 pm - 11:15 pm
MY LIFE WITH THE THRILL KILL KULT
Wire Music, Berwyn IL
Sun, April 29
7:00 pm - 11:15 pm
My Life With The Thrill Kill Kult
Wire Music, Berwyn IL
Sun, April 29
8:00 pm - 9:45 pm
New Player Has Entered The Show: MARIO KART
Under The Gun Theater, Chicago IL
Sun, April 29 - Mon, April 30
10:00 pm - 4:00 am
WOLVHAMMER listening event for The Monuments Of Ash & Bone w/ giveaways @ Metal Sundays
EXIT, Chicago
Tue, May 1
9:00 pm
Metal Shop
Delialah’s, Chicago
Wed, May 2
8:00 pm
SUPER BOB
Penny Road Pub, Barrington IL
Thu, May 3
7:30 pm
GENE SIMMONS, TEEZE
Arcada Theatre, Saint Charles IL
Fri, May 4 - Sun, May 6
6:00 pm
INVOKING BLACK DEATH FEST II
Live Wire, Chicago
Fri, May 4
7:00 pm
PALE HORSEMAN, THESE BEASTS
Soundgrowler Brewing Co., Tinley Park IL
Fri, May 4
8:00 pm
Christopher Martinez Benefit Show: SINISTER FATE, SOMETHING BEAUTIFUL, ROYAL SON OF A GUNS, SECRETS OF SKELETONS
Live Wire, Chicago
Sat, May 5
12:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Chicago Metal Market
Beat Kitchen, Chicago
Sat, May 5
8:00 pm
MACABRE, THE SKULL, WHUT?
Brauerhouse, Lombard IL
Sat, May 5
9:00 pm
JUDAS RISING, THRASHER
Sundance Saloon, Mundelein
Sun, May 6
6:30 pm
JONATHAN DAVIS
House of Blues, Chicago
Sun, May 6
6:30 pm
SOULFLY, NILE, HATE STORM ANNIHILATION, BENEATH THE HOLLOW, ORINOCO
The Forge, Joliet
Sun, May 6
8:00 pm
DEMILICH, BLOOD INCANTATION, ARTIFICIAL BRAIN, NUCLEUS
Reggies, Chicago
Sun, May 6
8:00 pm
DWEEZIL ZAPPA
Arcada Theatre, Saint Charles IL
Sun, May 6 - Mon, May 7
10:00 pm - 4:00 am
DIMMU BORGIR listening event w/ giveaways @ Metal Sundays
EXIT, Chicago
Mon, May 7
7:00 pm
CANDIRIA, GIGAN, CLERIC, SUNLESS, LOWER AUTOMATION
Reggies, Chicago
Tue, May 8
7:00 pm
PFM - PREMIATA FORNERIA MARCONI, SONUS UMBRA
Reggies Rock Club, Chicago
1 2 3 4

Comments are closed