Events

Date/Time Event
Sat, March 14
8:00 pm
BAD OMENS, OH SLEEPER, THOUSAND BELOW, BLOODLINE
Beat Kitchen, Chicago
Sat, March 14
8:00 pm
DEVIN TOWNSEND, THE CONTORTIONIST, HAKEN
Metro, Chicago
Sun, March 15
7:00 pm
TOMARUM, TERRANAUT, DISMALIMERENCE
Reggies Music Joint, Chicago
Sun, March 15 - Mon, March 16
9:00 pm - 4:00 am
theCMF Metal Sundays until 4am + live upstairs SINISTER FATE
EXIT, Chicago
Fri, March 20
6:00 pm
POSSESSED, PESTILENCE, THE BLACK MORIAH, NOOSE, VOIMATON
Reggies, Chicago
Fri, March 20
8:00 pm
SIREN OF SORROW, FATE TO SUFFER, SKELETAL PRISON, WAR MOUTH
Terminus Theatre, Lake Villa IL
Fri, March 20
8:00 pm
VELNIAS, PALE HORSEMAN
Cobra Lounge, Chicago IL
Fri, March 20 - Sat, March 21
10:00 pm - 4:00 am
Rock, Metal, Punk & Industrial until 4AM (NO COVER) w/ Rodney from theCMF
EXIT, Chicago
Sat, March 21
7:00 pm
VIO-LENCE, DYSPHORIA, WRAITH, ENEMY OF CREATION
Reggies, Chicago
Sun, March 22
6:30 pm
INSOMNIUM, OMNIUM GATHERUM
The Forge, Joliet
Tue, March 24
8:30 pm
UNIFORM & THE BODY, DREAMDECAY
The Empty Bottle, Chicago
Thu, March 26
7:00 pm
CARNIFEX, 3TEETH, BROWNING, SKOLD
Bottom Lounge, Chicago
Fri, March 27
6:30 pm
FLESHGOD APOCALYPSE featuring the VELENO QUARTET, THE AGONIST
House of Blues, Chicago
Fri, March 27
7:00 pm
LIFE OF AGONY, DOYLE
Reggies, Chicago
Fri, March 27
8:00 pm
REFLECTION OF FLESH, LUCIFERUM, HER WORST NIGHTMARE, DEAD AND BURIED
Terminus Theatre, Lake Villa IL
Fri, March 27
9:00 pm
MIDNIGHT
Empty Bottle, Chicago
Fri, March 27
10:00 pm
HAIRBANGER'S BALL
Wire, Berwyn
Fri, March 27 - Sat, March 28
10:00 pm - 4:00 am
Rock, Metal, Punk & Industrial until 4AM (NO COVER) w/ Rodney from theCMF
EXIT, Chicago
Sat, March 28
5:30 pm
SEPULTURA, SACRED REICH, CROWBAR, ART OF SHOCK
House of Blues, Chicago
Sat, March 28
8:00 pm
MONSTER MAGNET, NEBULA, SILVERTOMB
Metro, Chicago
Sun, March 29
6:30 pm
PRO-PAIN
The Forge, Joliet
Wed, April 1
7:00 pm
LORD DYING
Reggies Music Joint, Chicago
Fri, April 3
8:00 pm
PRODUCT OF HATE, CROWNING THE TYRANT, CROWN THE UNHOLY, HAVING KITTENS
Terminus Theatre, Lake Villa IL
Fri, April 3 - Sat, April 4
10:00 pm - 4:00 am
Rock, Metal, Punk & Industrial until 4AM (NO COVER) w/ Rodney from theCMF
EXIT, Chicago
Sat, April 4
5:00 pm
2nd Annual Flare's Fest - 12 bands on 2 Stages
Cheers, Midlothian
Sat, April 4
8:00 pm
KILLSWITCH ENGAGE, AUGUST BURNS RED 
Radius, Chicago
Sat, April 4
9:00 pm
TEST OF TIME, HARVESTER OF DESTRUCTION
Brauerhouse, Lombard IL
Sun, April 5
1:00 pm
Closer to the Heart - A Tribute to Neil Peart
The Original Sundance Saloon, Mundelein
Sun, April 5
8:00 pm
RIPPIKOULU, CHTHE'ILIST, NUCLEUS, MISANTHROPY
Cobra Lounge, Chicago IL
Wed, April 8
7:30 pm
SEBASTIAN BACH
Joe’s Live, Rosemont
Thu, April 9
6:30 pm
THREE TREMORS
The Forge, Joliet
Fri, April 10
5:30 pm
DANCE GAVIN DANCE, ANIMALS AS LEADERS, VEIL OF MAYA, ROYAL CODA
Aragon Ballroom, Chicago
Fri, April 10
7:00 pm
MAYHEM, ABBATH, GATECREEPER, IDLE HANDS
Metro, Chicago
Fri, April 10
7:00 pm
THY ART IS MURDER, FIT FOR AN AUTOPSY, ENTERPRISE EARTH. AVERSIONS CROWN, EXTINCTION AD
Reggies, Chicago
Fri, April 10
8:00 pm
SUBHUMANS, ALL TORN UP!
Subterranean, Chicago
Fri, April 10 - Sat, April 11
10:00 pm - 4:00 am
Rock, Metal, Punk & Industrial until 4AM (NO COVER) w/ Rodney from theCMF
EXIT, Chicago
Sat, April 11
6:00 pm
IN THIS MOMENT, BLACK VEIL BRIDES, DED, RAVEN BLACK
Aragon Ballroom, Chicago
Thu, April 16
6:00 pm
COMBICHRIST, KING 810, A KILLER'S CONFESSION, HEARTSICK
The Forge, Joliet
Fri, April 17
10:00 pm
LITURGY, LEYA
Empty Bottle, Chicago
Fri, April 17 - Sat, April 18
10:00 pm - 4:00 am
Rock, Metal, Punk & Industrial until 4AM (NO COVER) w/ Rodney from theCMF
EXIT, Chicago
Thu, April 23
7:00 pm
CODE ORANGE, JESUS PIECE, YEAR OF THE KNIFE, MACHINE GIRL
Bottom Lounge, Chicago
Fri, April 24
8:00 pm
ACID MOTHERS TEMPLE
Subterranean, Chicago
Fri, April 24 - Sat, April 25
10:00 pm - 4:00 am
Rock, Metal, Punk & Industrial until 4AM (NO COVER) w/ Rodney from theCMF
EXIT, Chicago
Sat, April 25
7:00 pm
MASADA, LUNA IN SANGUINEM, MINERS, ALLEY WAY
Terminus Theatre, Lake Villa IL
Sat, April 25
8:00 pm
LIGHTS OUT, BAD BOYS
Cheers, Midlothian
Wed, April 29
7:30 pm
24-7 SPYZ
Reggies Music Joint, Chicago
Fri, May 1 - Sat, May 2
5:00 pm - 11:30 pm
The Rumble 2020
Cobra Lounge, Chicago IL
Tue, May 5
6:00 pm
SWALLOW THE SUN, INFECTED RAIN, WHEEL
The Forge, Joliet
Thu, May 7
4:15 pm
ANTI FLAG, BAD COP / BAD COP, GRUMPSTER
Cobra Lounge, Chicago IL
Thu, May 7
6:30 pm
JUNGLE ROT, ARMORED ASSAULT, BLOODLETTER, EXTRACTION POINT, VILE SECRETION
The Forge, Joliet
1 2 3 4

Comments are closed.