Events

Date/Time Event
Thu, February 23
6:30 pm
MAX & IGOR CAVALERA: RETURN TO ROOTS, IMMOLATION, FULL OF HELL, CATAPULT THE PROPAGANDA, HENRYxCHINASKI
Portage Theater, Chicago
Thu, February 23
7:00 pm
DARKEST HOUR, RINGWORM, ROTTEN SOUND, RIVERS OF NIHIL
Reggies, Chicago
Fri, February 24
5:30 pm
AFTER THE BURIAL, EMMURE, FIT FOR A KING, FIT FOR AN AUTOPSY, INVENT, ANIMATE
Bottom Lounge, Chicago
Fri, February 24
7:00 pm
WHITE HOUSE BURNING, SO CALLED SAINTS, WICKED DECEPTION, IRON BELLY
Krew Rock Lounge, Berwyn
Fri, February 24
7:30 pm
DIRTY TALK
Bada Brew, Crest Hill IL
Fri, February 24
8:00 pm
EVERYTHING MUST DIE, WITHERING SOUL, MALAS
CUBBY BEAR WRIGLEYVILLE, CHICAGO ILL
Fri, February 24
8:00 pm
HANGING DEATH, CRIME SPREE, SOUTH ARSENAL
The Mutiny, Chicago
Fri, February 24
8:00 pm
INAEONA, TOMORROW THE MOON, INTO DUST, THE FLORIDA ROOMS
Live Wire, Chicago
Fri, February 24
9:00 pm
SONS OF RA, COYOTE MAN, CMN INDEED YR HLP
Liar’s Club, Chicago
Fri, February 24 - Sat, February 25
10:00 pm - 4:00 am
Rodney from theCMF spins ROCK, METAL, INDUSTRIAL & PUNK (NO COVER)
EXIT, Chicago Illinois
Fri, February 24
10:30 pm
MOON, STILL MACHINE, FAADE
Beat Kitchen, Chicago
Sat, February 25
5:00 pm
YOUTH IN REVOLT, MEGOSH, FROM UNDER THE WILLOW, HEIST OF THE CENTURY, WESTMORE, WAR IN ME, STRATFORD, POLARITIES
Bada Brew, Crest Hill IL
Sat, February 25
7:00 pm
OPEN HOLE SOUL, SKINWALKER, LOCUST GROVE, WRECKED
Penny Road Pub, Barrington IL
Sat, February 25
7:15 pm - 10:30 pm
CHRONIC EDGE
Hard Rock Cafe, Chicago
Sat, February 25
9:00 pm
BATTERY, IRON HORSE
Star Bar, Chicago Ridge IL
Sat, February 25 - Sun, February 26
9:00 pm - 2:00 am
CASKET ROBBERY, THE ARSONIST, GLORY DIVINE, MILESTONES
The Mutiny, Chicago
Sat, February 25
9:00 pm
LOVEDRIVE, DIRTY TALK
Q Bar and Grill, Darien IL
Sat, February 25
9:00 pm
THE MOB RULES, END OF ANARCHY
The Back Room, Romeoville
Sat, February 25
10:30 pm
HAIRBANGERS BALL
Durty Nellies, Palatine IL
Sun, February 26
8:00 pm
ARCANE FRAMEWORK, MICHAEL STRIKE AND THE GOD DAMN BAND, HORROR IS DEAD
Live Wire, Chicago
Sun, February 26
8:00 pm
SARTOGA, DEATH WISH, TRUE HIDDEN CONSPIRACY
Subterranean, Chicago
Sun, February 26 - Mon, February 27
9:00 pm - 4:00 am
Metal Sunday ALL REQUEST NIGHT
EXIT, Chicago
Sun, February 26 - Mon, February 27
9:00 pm - 12:00 am
REZN, DISROTTED, BLUNT, BOTTOMED
The Empty Bottle, Chicago IL
Mon, February 27
8:00 pm
NEPHILIM, TENEBRISM, DJ JON CORSTON OF BEYOND DE-TH
Live Wire, Chicago
Tue, February 28
6:30 pm
KNOCKED LOOSE, ETERNAL SLEEP, KHARMA, PAINS
Downstairs (at Subterranean), Chicago IL
Tue, February 28
7:00 pm
TOMBS
Reggies Music Joint, Chicago
Tue, February 28
9:00 pm
WITHERED, IMMORTAL BIRD, VARAHA
The Empty Bottle, Chicago
Thu, March 2
7:00 pm
AMARTHE, FAILURE ANTHEM, CITIZEN ZERO, CYPHER 16, SMASH INTO PIECES
H.O.M.E. Bar, Arlington Heights IL
Thu, March 2
7:30 pm
HOLLOW EARTH, GREG BENNICK, GREAT REVERSALS, THIEVES
Cobra Lounge, Chicago
Thu, March 2
8:00 pm
SVLPHVRVS, BAD GRADES, PROPANE! PROPANE!
Liar’s Club, Chicago
Thu, March 2
8:30 pm
NOTHING, LUGGAGE
Beat Kitchen, Chicago
Fri, March 3
6:00 pm
DARK TRILOGY
Reggies Music Joint, Chicago
Fri, March 3
7:00 pm
ULI JON ROTH, MANO, BRIMSTONE COVEN, SCHOOL OF ROCK
Reggies, Chicago
Fri, March 3
8:00 pm
STEPHEN PEARCY of RATT
Arcada Theatre, Saint Charles IL
Fri, March 3
8:00 pm
WORM, DECONBRIO, MR. RUSSIA, BEDSIDE ALIBI
Live Wire, Chicago
Fri, March 3 - Sat, March 4
9:00 pm - 4:00 am
Rodney from theCMF spins ROCK, METAL, INDUSTRIAL & PUNK (NO COVER)
EXIT, Chicago
Sat, March 4
6:00 pm
WHITECHAPEL, CATTLE DECAPITATION, GOATWHORE, ALLEGAEON
House of Blues, Chicago
Sat, March 4
7:00 pm
DOKKEN, WARRANT, FIREHOUSE
Genesee Theatre, Waukegan
Sat, March 4
7:00 pm
FALTER, PIG CHAMPION, ENDMEMBER, LOWHANGERS
Subterranean, Chicago
Sat, March 4
8:00 pm
FUNERAL NATION, BONES, LETHAL SHOCK, DEATHCULT
Cobra Lounge, Chicago
Sat, March 4
8:00 pm
IRON HORSE, MAIDEN CHICAGO, UNFORGIVEN
Penny Road Pub, Barrington IL
Sat, March 4
8:00 pm
SO FAR SO BAD, GRMLNZ, BILLY DREAMER, AUF KI, WALK AMONG US
The Underground Lounge, Chicago
Sat, March 4
8:00 pm
TWO TON ANVIL, CHAINWAX, DEADMAN'S HAND
Reilly’s Roadhouse, Romeoville
Sat, March 4
8:00 pm
TWO TON ANVIL, DEADMANS HAND, CHAINWAX
The Back Room, Romeoville
Sat, March 4
8:00 pm
ULI JON ROTH, GRAHAM BONNET BAND, FRANK DIMINO
Arcada Theatre, Saint Charles IL
Sat, March 4
8:00 pm
VICIOUS CIRCLE, JUDAS RISING, SIXXX
MT Barrells, Schaumburg
Sat, March 4
9:00 pm
7th HEAVEN, MY METAL HEART
Tailgators, Bolingbrook, IL
Sun, March 5
7:45 pm - 10:00 pm
CHRONIC EDGE
Elbo Room, Chicago
Sun, March 5
10:00 pm
METAL SUNDAYS with guest DJ Dave from KOMMANDANT / VARAHA
EXIT, Chicago
Mon, March 6
8:00 pm
SEEKER, THE GRINDMOTHER, WVRM
Reggies Music Joint, Chicago
1 2 3 4
[shslideshow id="4"]

Comments are closed