Events

Date/Time Event
Fri, July 21 - Sun, July 23
6:00 pm - 1:30 am
FESTIVAL OF THE WITCH II ~ click for long list of bands
Krew Rock Lounge, Berwyn
Fri, July 21 - Sat, July 22
10:00 pm - 4:00 am
Rodney from theCMF spins ROCK, METAL, INDUSTRIAL & PUNK (NO COVER)
EXIT, Chicago
Sat, July 22
11:00 am - 9:00 pm
WARPED TOUR: MUNICIPAL WASTE, ALESTORM, ACACIA STRAIN, CANDIRIA, HATEBREED, AFTER THE BURIAL, CARNIFEX, EMMURE, GWAR, VALIENT THORR +++
Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre, Tinley Park IL
Sat, July 22
7:00 pm
MINE COLLAPSE, THE GORGE, CANTHARONE, SNOW BURIAL
Subterranean, Chicago
Sat, July 22
8:00 pm
DEE SNIDER, GARY HOEY
Arcada Theatre, Saint Charles IL
Sat, July 22
8:00 pm
DEN, SUNLESS, SUFFERING HOUR, GROGUS, BARREN HEIR
The Burlington, Chicago
Sat, July 22
9:00 pm
REZN, BIBLICAL, MARMORA
The Empty Bottle, Chicago
Sat, July 22
10:00 pm
IMMORTAL BIRD, SCIENTIST, AXIOMA
Beat Kitchen, Chicago
Sun, July 23
5:00 pm - 10:00 pm
SPEEDFREAK vs. SIN CITY ESCAPE w/ celebrity judges and rock-n-roll icons Dee Snider, Chip Z'Nuff and Johnny K
1st Ward Events, Chicago
Sun, July 23
7:00 pm
GEOFF TATE'S OPERATION MINDCRIME, TIL DEATH DO US PART, STEADFAST
The Forge, Joliet
Sun, July 23
8:00 pm
STARKILL, DEAR DEADLY, DEADHAND SYSTEM
Reggies Music Joint, Chicago
Sun, July 23
8:00 pm
UNSANE, FASHION WEEK, WAR BRIDES, SOMETHING IS WAITING
Beat Kitchen, Chicago
Sun, July 23 - Mon, July 24
10:00 pm
Metal Sunday with guest DJ Dave Swanson from Kommandant / Varhra
EXIT, Chicago
Mon, July 24
6:30 pm
CULTURE KILLER, PAINS, THROUGH N THROUGH, 3 NINJAS, STILL STANDING, DEAF EAR, BLACK MASS
Cobra Lounge, Chicago
Mon, July 24
6:30 pm
UNREAL CITY, THIEVES, BURDENED, SARIN, PINK COLLAR
Subterranean, Chicago
Mon, July 24
8:00 pm
KILLER MOON, GODMAKER, HYBORIAN, FACES OF THE BOG
The Burlington, Chicago
Mon, July 24
8:00 pm
Metal Monday
Live Wire, Chicago
Tue, July 25
7:00 pm
EASY MONEY, QUEENSWAY, BITTER THOUGHTS, MOMENTUM, BRUISE, INFERNO
Cobra Lounge, Chicago
Tue, July 25
7:00 pm
L.A. GUNS, BUDDERSIDE
The Forge, Joliet
Tue, July 25
7:00 pm
THE MELVINS
Metro, Chicago
Wed, July 26
8:00 pm
Metal Trivia night
The Cobra Lounge, Chicago
Thu, July 27 - Sun, July 30
6:00 pm - 12:00 am
CHICAGO DOMINATION FEST #4
Wire Music, Berwyn IL
Thu, July 27
8:00 pm
SWAMPS, SOULS, EAT ME FRESH, ENDMEMBER
The Cobra Lounge, Chicago
Thu, July 27
9:00 pm
NEUROSIS, AMENRA, BRUCE LAMONT & SANFORD PARKER DJ SET
The Empty Bottle, Chicago
Fri, July 28
7:00 pm
7 CORNERS, CONSUME THE DIVIDE, BLIND ELEPHANT, TORN BETWEEN, PRISON CITY BRIGADE, THREATENING THE ORDER
Cairo, West Chicago Ill
Fri, July 28
7:30 pm
BANG, THEE ARTHUR LAYNE, LADRONE
Reggies Music Joint, Chicago
Fri, July 28
8:00 pm
NEUROSIS, CONVERGE, AMENRA
Thalia Hall, Chicago
Fri, July 28
8:00 pm
THE UNLAWFUL, DIVYDED, SELDOM TOLD, GENOTYPE
Penny Road Pub, Barrington IL
Sat, July 29
7:00 pm
CEMETARY GATEZ, SINISTER FATE, THREATENING THE ORDER
The Brick Lounge, Plano
Sat, July 29
7:00 pm
GREAT BALLZ OF METAL, SYBIL, SOULIFIED
JJ Kelly’s, Lansing IL
Sat, July 29
7:00 pm
HIRAX, DESTRUCTOR, RHYTHM OF FEAR, SACRED LEATHER, WRATH, MALAS
Reggies Rock Club, Chicago
Sat, July 29
7:00 pm
NEGATIVE APPROACH, BLOODCLOT, WHUT?, CRIME SPREE
The Cobra Lounge, Chicago
Sat, July 29
7:00 pm
THE FIFTH FIRE, SONS OF RA, SOULSHARER, MINDS HORIZON
Cairo, West Chicago Ill
Sat, July 29
7:00 pm
VICIOUS CIRCLE, AVERAGE JOE, JUDAS BEAST
Penny Road Pub, Barrington IL
Sat, July 29
9:00 pm
RAT SALAD
White Tavern, Naperville, IL
Sat, July 29
9:00 pm
ZEPHANIAH, DEATH ON FIRE, THE FORMS THEY TAKE, REIGN
Underground Lounge, Chicago
Sun, July 30
7:00 pm
SNIPER 66, THE UNCOUTH, HYMEN MOMENTS
Reggies, Chicago
Sun, July 30
7:00 pm
TED NUGENT
Arcada Theatre, Saint Charles IL
Sun, July 30 - Mon, July 31
10:00 pm - 4:00 am
Metal Sunday with guest DJ Mike from Bear Mace
EXIT, Chicago
Mon, July 31
7:00 pm
TED NUGENT
Arcada Theatre, Saint Charles IL
Mon, July 31
8:00 pm
DEATH SENTENCE, AIR RAID, ADVORSA, PREDATOR, GUEST DJ SANDY OF CANNIBAL ABORTION
Live Wire, Chicago
Tue, August 1
9:00 pm
Metal Shop
Delialah’s, Chicago
Wed, August 2
5:30 pm
RELAPSE, NO CONVICTIONS, OFF CENTER, DEAD ENEMIES
Royal Skate, Lansing IL
Wed, August 2
8:00 pm
SOUGH, MAHARAJA, IKARAY
The Burlington, Chicago
Thu, August 3
9:00 pm
BEGRIME EXEMIOUS, PIGS BLOOD
Live Wire, Chicago
Fri, August 4
7:00 pm
JOKER
MT Barrells, Schaumburg
Fri, August 4
8:00 pm
FUNERAL NATION, BARBARIAN, PEUCHARIST
Live Wire, Chicago
Sat, August 5
7:00 pm
MICHAEL SWEET OF STRYPER (SOLO ACOUSTIC)
The Forge, Joliet
Sat, August 5
8:00 pm
AVENGE 7X, SIC, INDESTRUCTIBLE
Star Bar, Chicago Ridge IL
Sat, August 5
8:00 pm
DECEASED, THE LURKING CORPSES, LIVING TERROR
Cobra Lounge, Chicago
1 2 3 4
[shslideshow id="4"]

Comments are closed