Events

Date/Time Event
Thu, March 5
5:30 pm
I THE BREATHER, EXOTYPE, FOREVERMORE, COME THE DAWN, WITHIN THE HOLLOW, KNOWN BY NUMBERS
Mojoe’s, Joliet IL
Thu, March 5
8:00 pm
EIKTHYRNIR, MAGMA DRAGON, CLAVICUS VILE
Live Wire, Chicago
Fri, March 6
8:00 pm
THE PARALLAX EFFECT, LIMITED WISDOM, MARTYR THE TYRANTS, SUBSUM, HER WORST
Cobra Lounge, Chicago
Fri, March 6
8:30 pm
BONGRIPPER, WEEKEND NACHOS, STAY ASLEEP
Beat Kitchen, Chicago
Fri, March 6
8:30 pm
PAMELA MOORE
Tailgators, Bolingbrook, IL
Fri, March 6
9:00 pm
GRAINSHIFTER, DARK ENTROPY, VICIOUS ATTACK
Bobby McGee’s, Chicago Ridge IL
Fri, March 6
9:00 pm
JUDAS BEAST, BLACKENED
Durty Nellies, Palatine IL
Fri, March 6
9:00 pm
SLUTTER
Liar’s Club, Chicago
Fri, March 6
10:00 pm
Rodney from theCMF spins ROCK, METAL, INDUSTRIAL & PUNK & ???
EXIT, Chicago
Sat, March 7
6:00 pm
PHUKT , ROADKILL PUPPIES, W.O.R.M., GRAINSHIFTER
The End Zone, Aurora IL
Sat, March 7
7:00 pm
ARMORED ASSAULT, SCARS OF ARMAGEDDON, DEPREMACY, WARMOUTH
Live Wire, Chicago
Sat, March 7
7:00 pm
INNER DECAY, PURGE, EZURATE, RETURN TO FLESH, AGAINST THE PLAGUES, MURDERCORE
Bada Brew, Crest Hill IL
Sat, March 7
8:00 pm
88 FINGERS LOUIE, CRUSADER, REAGANOMICS, GET UP & GO
Reggies, Chicago
Sat, March 7
8:00 pm
MICHAEL ANGELO BATIO, THE EDDIE EXPERIENCE, DARK TRILOGY
Nite Cap, Chicago
Sat, March 7
8:00 pm
THE LAST VEGAS, YOUNG DISTRACTIONS
The Cobra Lounge, Chicago
Sat, March 7
8:00 pm
THE MOUND BUILDERS, PALE HORSEMAN, SACRED MONSTER, KNIFE OF SIMPSON
Red Line Tap, Chicago
Sat, March 7
8:30 pm
URIAH HEEP
Tailgators, Bolingbrook, IL
Sun, March 8
10:00 pm
WITHOUT WAVES & VRONK! - FREE SHOW @ EXIT part of the COLD STEEL 12 LIVE SERIES + ENSLAVED In Times listening event w/ GIVEAWAYS
EXIT, Chicago
Tue, March 10
8:00 pm
LICH KING
Live Wire, Chicago
Wed, March 11
7:30 pm
JOHN 5, WITH OUR ARMS TO THE SUN, SINISTER FATE
Mojoe’s, Joliet IL
Wed, March 11
9:00 pm
Reprobate Wednesdays - Punk and Metal Weekly - featuring Stiff Cocks and Crime Spree, Dj Alex and Renan
Township, Chicago
Thu, March 12
7:00 pm
RED, 3 YEARS HOLLOW, ISLANDER, ROMANTIC REBEL
Mojoe’s, Joliet IL
Thu, March 12
8:00 pm
ELDER, MOS GENERATOR, BLOODLETTER, OF WOLVES
Reggies, Chicago
Thu, March 12
9:00 pm
POSON IDEA, GOLDEN TORSO
The Empty Bottle, Chicago
Fri, March 13
7:00 pm
NOCTURNAL UPRISING, SHIFT WREKK, RON FITZGERALD
The End Zone, Aurora IL
Fri, March 13
8:00 pm
FASHION BOMB, A.D.D., EMPERORS AND ELEPHANTS - UNPLUGGED
Cairo, West Chicago Ill
Fri, March 13
8:30 pm
HELMET
Double Door, Chicago
Sat, March 14
7:00 pm
INCITE, BETTER LEFDT UNSAID, SPADES & BLADES
Penny Road Pub, Barrington IL
Sat, March 14
8:00 pm
MANDATORY ABORTIONS, I HATE PEOPLE, TV SLIME, THE RUNNER UPS
The End Zone, Aurora IL
Sat, March 14
8:00 pm
SYNAPSIS, DARK ENTROPY, THREATENING THE ORDER, THE WAR INSIDE ME, FROM ASH TO RUIN
Bada Brew, Crest Hill IL
Sat, March 14
8:30 pm
INCANTATION, CARDIAC ARREST, BLOOD OF THE WOLF, ABYSME
Beat Kitchen, Chicago
Sat, March 14
9:00 pm
TORCHE, NOTHING, WRONG
The Empty Bottle, Chicago
Sun, March 15
3:00 pm
DESTRESS, BARRIER, VILLAINS, TRAITORS, GIFT GIVER, ADALIAH, VICTIMS, THE CAMBION, ALTERED PERCEPTIONS, URSA MINOR, PLEADING WITH IRIS, AMPHIBIAN
Bada Brew, Crest Hill IL
Sun, March 15
7:00 pm
IRONFINGER, DOGHOUSE SWINE
Reggies Music Joint, Chicago
Sun, March 15
9:00 pm
DEAD RIDER, DOOMSDAY STUDENT, MICROWAVES
The Empty Bottle, Chicago
Sun, March 15
10:00 pm
METAL SUNDAYS
EXIT, Chicago
Mon, March 16
7:00 pm
ROTTING OUT, EXPIRE, SUBURBAN LIFE, BENT LIFE, MIZERY
Beat Kitchen, Chicago
Tue, March 17
5:00 pm
HOLLYWOOD UNDEAD
Bottom Lounge, Chicago
Tue, March 17
7:00 pm
ENSLAVED, YOB, ECSTATIC VISION
Thaliah Hall, Chicago
Tue, March 17
9:00 pm
BEER NUTS, JOHNNY VOMIT, SQUARED OFF & ?
Double Door, Chicago
Wed, March 18
8:00 pm
10 YEARS, OTHERWISE, LUMINOTH, THE GLORIOUS SONS
H.O.M.E. Bar, Arlington Heights IL
Wed, March 18
9:00 pm
Metal Wednesday
Bada Brew, Crest Hill IL
Wed, March 18
9:00 pm
Reprobate Wednesdays - Punk and Metal Weekly
Township, Chicago
Thu, March 19
7:30 pm
DOWN N DIRTY, LOVEBLAST, SHOKKER, SIMORIAH
Mojoe’s, Joliet IL
Thu, March 19
8:00 pm
MOBILE DEATHCAMP, ARMORED ASSAULT, WRATH
Red Line Tap, Chicago
Fri, March 20 - Sat, March 21
9:00 pm - 1:00 am
THE MOB RULES, RAT SALAD
Bobby McGee’s, Chicago Ridge IL
Fri, March 20
10:00 pm - 11:30 pm
Heavy Metal Burlesque & Trivia Night
Elbo Room, Chicago
Sat, March 21
8:00 pm
DAMAGED JUSTICE, HELL AWAITS, HANGAR 18, AMONG THE LIVING
JJ Kelly’s, Lansing IL
Sat, March 21
8:00 pm
THROAAT, SACRED LEATHER, ANGELUST, LIVING TERROR
Red Line Tap, Chicago
Sat, March 21
9:00 pm
ABYSSAL, EZURATE, BLOODTHRONE, EPHINEPIC, GENOTYPE
Gasthaus Bar & Grill, Elgin IL
1 2 3 4
[shslideshow id="4"]

Comments are closed