Events

Date/Time Event
Thu, November 16
7:00 pm
NE OBLIVISCARIS, ALLEGAEON
Reggies, Chicago
Sat, November 18
12:00 pm
CVLTFEST: ORINOCO, GALACTIC HATCHET, REMOD, TERMINAL XI, THE CASKET COMPANY
Royal Skate, Lansing IL
Sat, November 18
6:30 pm
WITHIN THE RUINS, AVERSIONS CROWN, CURRENTS
Wire Music, Berwyn IL
Sat, November 18
7:00 pm
CHILDREN OF BODOM, CARACH ANGREN, LOST SOCIETY, UNCURED
The Forge, Joliet
Tue, November 21
7:00 pm
SECURITY PROJECT
Reggies, Chicago
Wed, November 22
4:30 pm
MOTIONLESS IN WHITE, THE AMITY AFFLICTION, MISS MAY I, WILLIAM CONTROL
House of Blues, Chicago
Wed, November 22
5:30 pm
OCEANS ATE ALASKA, DAYSEEKER, AFTERLIFE, TANZEN
Bottom Lounge, Chicago
Fri, November 24
6:30 pm
NARCOTIC WASTELAND
The Forge, Joliet
Fri, November 24
8:00 pm
A PERFECT CIRCLE, THE BETA MACHINE
UIC Pavilion, Chicago
Fri, November 24
8:30 pm
CANNIBAL CORPSE, POWER TRIP, GATECREEPER
Thalia Hall, Chicago
Sat, November 25
6:30 pm
SUICIDE SILENCE, UPON A BURNING BODY, SLAUGHTER TO PREVAIL, PRISON
Portage Theater, Chicago
Sat, November 25
9:00 pm
DAMAGED JUSTICE, SIXXX
Brauer House, Lombard Illinois
Sun, November 26
7:00 pm
WHITECHAPEL, CARNIFEX, RINGS OF SATURN, ENTHEOS, SO THIS IS SUFFERING
The Forge, Joliet
Wed, November 29
6:00 pm
WHITECHAPEL, CARNIFEX, RINGS OF SATURN, ENTHEOS, SO THIS IS SUFFERING
Apollo Theatre, Belvidere
Thu, November 30
12:00 am
EVANESCENCE
Chicago Theatre, Chicago
Thu, November 30
7:00 pm
MORTA SKULD, EMBALMER, SCORCED, PSYCHOMANCER, NUCLEUS
Live Wire, Chicago
Thu, November 30
8:00 pm
MORTA SKULD, EMBALMER, SCORCHED
Live Wire, Chicago
Fri, December 1
12:00 am
THE WIZARDS OF WINTER
Portage Theater, Chicago
Fri, December 1
8:00 pm
WINGER, FIREHOUSE
Arcada Theatre, Saint Charles IL
Sat, December 2
7:00 pm
MOGWAI
House of Blues, Chicago
Sat, December 2
7:30 pm
VINNIE MOORE, GUS G, TD CLARK
The Forge, Joliet
Sun, December 3
7:00 pm
HATEBREED, DYING FETUS, CODE ORANGE, TWITCHING TONGUES
Metro, Chicago
Sun, December 3
7:30 pm
BELPHEGOR, CRYPTOPSY, HATE
The Forge, Joliet
Thu, December 7
7:00 pm
CINDERELLA'S TOM KEIFER
The Forge, Joliet
Fri, December 8
8:00 pm
HUNDRETH, SPOTLIGHTS, TENNIS SYSTEM, GLEEMER
Beat Kitchen, Chicago
Mon, December 11
7:30 pm
ALTER BRIDGE, ALL THAT REMAINS
Joe’s Live, Rosemont
Fri, December 15
7:30 pm
SEETHER
Austin’s Fuel Arena, Grayslake IL
Fri, December 22
8:00 pm
BRET MICHAELS
Arcada Theatre, Saint Charles IL
Thu, December 28
8:00 pm
TRANS-SIBERIAN ORCHESTRA
Allstate Arena, Rosemont IL
Sat, December 30
7:00 pm
METALACHI, SPEEDFREAK, TURBONITRO
Reggies, Chicago
Sat, March 3
8:00 pm
Y&T
Arcada Theatre, Saint Charles IL
Wed, March 7
7:30 pm
Udo Dirkschneider
The Forge, Joliet
Sat, March 24 - Sun, March 25
All Day
TOUGH LOVE FEST 7
The Cobra Lounge, Chicago
Fri, May 4 - Sun, May 6
6:00 pm
INVOKING BLACK DEATH FEST II
Live Wire, Chicago
Mon, June 4
7:00 pm
HAMMERFALL, FLOTSAM AND JETSAM
The Forge, Joliet
Thu, July 19 - Sun, July 22
6:00 pm - 1:00 am
Gospel Of The Serpent IV
The Cobra Lounge, Chicago
1 2 3 4
[shslideshow id="4"]

Comments are closed