Events

Date/Time Event
Fri, March 22 - Sat, March 23
10:00 pm - 4:00 am
Rock, Metal, Punk & Industrial until 4AM (NO COVER)
EXIT, Chicago
Sat, March 23
8:00 pm - 11:30 pm
COOPER'S DEAD THINGS
RocHaus, West Dundee IL
Sat, March 23
8:00 pm
DAMAGED JUSTICE, SIXXX
The Chicago Loop Sports Bar, Streamwood
Sat, March 23
8:00 pm
USURPER, MORTA SKULD, FAITHXTRACTOR, MOLDER
Cobra Lounge, Chicago IL
Sat, March 23
8:00 pm
VANILLA FUDGE
Evanston Rocks, Evanston
Sat, March 23
8:30 pm
BLACKENED, MIDDLE RAGED
Quarry Pub, Lemont
Sat, March 23
9:00 pm
DECAY, VICIOUS ATTACK, JURY OF FEARS, SOUTH ARSENAL, CENTRAL DISORDER
Bourbon on Division, Chicago
Sat, March 23
9:00 pm
Live Band Pole Show with HELLBILLY DELUXE, EVIL ENGINE, HIGHSPEEDIRT
Reggies Rock Club, Chicago
Sat, March 23
9:00 pm
MURPHY'S LAW, BAD SONS, THE FASTPLANTS, SQUARED OFF
Liar’s Club, Chicago
Sat, March 23
9:30 pm
ROKKEN DOKKEN
Penny Road Pub, Barrington IL
Sat, March 23
10:00 pm
PULCHRA MORTE, WITHERING SOUL, BEAR MACE
Live Wire, Chicago
Sun, March 24
3:00 pm
VANILLA FUDGE, IRON BUTTERFLY, HEAD EAST
Arcada Theatre, Saint Charles IL
Sun, March 24
6:30 pm - 11:30 pm
SPOKEN, AWAKE AT LAST, MONROE
RocHaus, West Dundee
Sun, March 24 - Mon, March 25
9:00 pm - 4:00 am
BIBLE OF THE DEVIL guest DJ - WIN JUDAS PRIEST VOIVOD UNCLE ACID YOB GRAVEYARD URIAH HEAP tickets + ADVORSA, HER WORST NIGHTMARE, THE ELDRITCH GRIMOIRE, MINDLOSS perform upstairs
EXIT, Chicago
Mon, March 25
6:30 pm
CRADLE OF FILTH, WEDNESDAY 13, RAVEN BLACK
House of Blues, Chicago
Mon, March 25
8:00 pm
Low and Heavy Metal Night
Cobra Lounge, Chicago IL
Mon, March 25
8:00 pm
Metal Monday Bingo
Brauerhouse, Lombard IL
Mon, March 25
10:00 pm
Metal Monday
Live Wire, Chicago
Tue, March 26
7:00 pm
UNCLE ACID & THE DEADBEATS, GRAVEYARD, DEMOB HAPPY
Metro, Chicago
Wed, March 27
7:00 pm
YOB, VOIVOD, AMENRA
Thalia Hall, Chicago
Thu, March 28
6:00 pm
MISFIRE, REIGN, SMASH POTATER, EXOSPHERE, CHOUT, COMFORT SCARCITY
The Forge, Joliet
Thu, March 28
8:00 pm
MAD SEASON " ABOVE" & BAD COMPANY, “BAD COMPANY”
Reggies Music Joint, Chicago
Fri, March 29
7:00 pm
SANDBLASTED SKIN, FREAK ON A LEASH
Sugar Skull, Franklin Park
Fri, March 29
8:00 pm
DREAM THEATER
Chicago Theatre, Chicago
Fri, March 29
8:30 pm
LOVEDRIVE, RATT PAKK
Cheers, Midlothian
Fri, March 29
9:00 pm
HAIRBANGERS BALL, ARON HADON
The Forge, Joliet IL
Fri, March 29
9:00 pm
SACRED MONSTER, BLAKE, CLOUD CRUISER, EAGLE KINGS
Subterranean, Chicago
Fri, March 29
9:00 pm
THOU, EMMA RUTH RUNDLE, DAMIANA
Subterranean, Chicago
Fri, March 29
9:00 pm
WARPATH, MONSTER
Brauerhouse, Lombard IL
Fri, March 29 - Sat, March 30
10:00 pm - 4:00 am
Rock, Metal, Punk & Industrial until 4AM (NO COVER)
EXIT, Chicago
Sat, March 30
12:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Chicago Metal Market
Beat Kitchen, Chicago
Sat, March 30
6:30 pm
LETHAL DOSE, BEFORE DISHONOR, VENT TO ATMOSPHERE, BENEATH THE HOLLOW
The Forge, Joliet
Sat, March 30 - Sun, March 31
8:00 pm - 2:00 am
DEMON DIMENSION: Year of the Demon
Subterranean, Chicago
Sat, March 30
8:00 pm
MAIDEN CHICAGO, JUDAS RISING, HIGH SPEED DIRT, BLIZZARD OF OZZ
Brauerhouse, Lombard IL
Sun, March 31
6:30 pm
BARONESS, DEAFHEAVEN, ZEAL & ARDOR
Riviera Theater, Chicago
Mon, April 1
8:00 pm
MELTING ROT, GLORYHOLE GUILLOTINE, SPECIAL DELIVERY
Live Wire, Chicago
Tue, April 2
6:30 pm
MORTIIS
The Forge, Joliet
Tue, April 2
7:30 pm
WAKE, LIKE RATS, C.H.E.W., CARNIVORES AT GRACE
Subterranean, Chicago
Fri, April 5
7:00 pm
AS I LAY DYING, PHINEHAS, CURRENTS, FROST KOFFIN
Apollo Theatre, Belvidere
Fri, April 5
8:00 pm
FAILURE, SWERVEDRIVER, CRIMINAL HYGIENE
House of Blues, Chicago
Fri, April 5
8:00 pm
HYPOCRISY, FLESHGOD APOCALYPSE, AENIMUS
Bottom Lounge, Chicago
Fri, April 5
9:00 pm
HOREHOUND, REBREATHER, LONG LIVE THE GOAT, PALE HORSEMAN
Reggies Music Joint, Chicago
Fri, April 5 - Sat, April 6
10:00 pm - 4:00 am
Rock, Metal, Punk & Industrial until 4AM (NO COVER)
EXIT, Chicago
Sat, April 6
7:00 pm
EMBALMER, KRAWG, AGRINEX, RATBATSPIDER, HER WORST NIGHTMARE
Live Wire, Chicago
Sat, April 6
8:00 pm - 11:30 pm
BRANDON GIBS, RYAN ROXIE, JOEL KOSCHE
RocHaus, West Dundee
Sat, April 6
8:00 pm
SINMARA, WORMREICH, SUFFERING HOUR, EMPYREUS
Cobra Lounge, Chicago IL
Sun, April 7
7:00 pm
OKILLY DOKILLY, PLAYBOY MANBABY, BLACK BEAR RODEO, DEATH OF SELF
Reggies Music Joint, Chicago
Sun, April 7
7:00 pm
SKULLFIST, STARKILL, REPENTANCE, CENTRAL DISORDER
Reggies Rock Club, Chicago
Mon, April 8
8:00 pm
HORSEWHIP, BLACKTHORNE, RIBBONHEAD, JOINT DISLOCATION
Live Wire, Chicago
Wed, April 10
6:00 pm
OH SLEEPER, EARTH GROANS, LATE., JURY OF FEARS
Reggies Rock Club, Chicago
1 2 3 4

Comments are closed.