Events

Date/Time Event
Thu, February 21
6:00 pm
LIKE A STORM, ROYAL TUSK, AFTERLIFE
Bottom Lounge, Chicago
Thu, February 21
6:30 pm
BULLET TO THE HEART, FACE THE FIRE, FOOL'S BREW, COMFORT SCARCITY, FAITH IN THE FALLEN
House Of Blues, Chicago
Fri, February 22
All Day
Lords of Chaos
The Music Box, Chicago
Fri, February 22
7:00 pm
WHUT?, PENITENTIARY, VILE SECRETION, ABSENT MIND, SARIN
The Cobra Lounge, Chicago
Fri, February 22
8:00 pm
CLOUD ZERO (tribute to Porcupine Tree), ZIP TANG
Reggies Music Joint, Chicago
Fri, February 22
8:00 pm
CRYSTAL KILLERS, VERSES, HABITATS, BLAKE RED, AUDIOMONKEYS
LiveWire Lounge, Chicago Illinois
Fri, February 22
9:00 pm
SUNSET STRIP, WARPATH
Cheers, Midlothian
Fri, February 22 - Sat, February 23
10:00 pm - 4:00 am
Rock, Metal, Punk & Industrial until 4AM (NO COVER)
EXIT, Chicago
Sat, February 23 - Sun, February 24
6:30 pm - 2:00 am
Battle For Wacken Round 1:
The Cobra Lounge, Chicago
Sat, February 23
7:00 pm
BLACKENED, DOWNPOUR
The Original Sundance Saloon, Mundelein
Sat, February 23
7:15 pm
SIXXX, HIGHSPEEDDIRT, VISCIOUS CIRCLE
Penny Road Pub, Barrington IL
Sat, February 23
8:00 pm
MEXICAN WEREWOLF, FOXBAT, LOWCOUNTRY, LOWER NATURE
Liar’s Club, Chicago
Sat, February 23
8:30 pm
DRESSED TO KILL SHOW, TRAINWRECK
Cheers, Midlothian
Sat, February 23
9:00 pm
NIGHT TRAIN, MOTLEY II
Nevin’s Brewing Company, Plainfield
Sat, February 23
9:00 pm
SOUTH ARSENAL, RAI, MACHIN, SONIDO VIERNES 13
Pulqueria Midway, Chicago
Sat, February 23
9:30 pm
CUTTLASS, FIERCE ATMOSPHERE'S
Brauerhouse, Lombard IL
Sun, February 24
12:00 pm
SALIVA, SAVING ABEL
Top Fuel Saloon, Braidwood
Sun, February 24 - Mon, February 25
10:00 pm - 4:00 am
theCMF.com Metal Sundays $2 Old Style $3 High Life tall boys & BONE STOMPER, MISANTHROPY
EXIT, Chicago
Mon, February 25
6:30 pm
MINDFIELD, PENITENTIARY, LOWERED A.D., ENEMY OF CREATION
Subterranean, Chicago IL
Mon, February 25
8:00 pm
Low and Heavy Metal Night
The Cobra Lounge, Chicago
Mon, February 25
8:00 pm
Metal Monday Bingo
Brauerhouse, Lombard IL
Mon, February 25
10:00 pm
Metal Monday
Live Wire, Chicago
Tue, February 26
6:00 pm
SEVENDUST, TREMONTI, CANE HILL, LULLWATER, KIRRA
House of Blues, Chicago
Tue, February 26
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm
REANIMATE THE FALLEN
Fitz’s Spare Keys, Elnhurst
Wed, February 27
6:00 pm
TRAITORS, VCTMS, BARRIER, DEAF EAR, NAHKRIIN
Reggies Rock Club, Chicago
Wed, February 27
8:00 pm
AETHER REALM, WILDERUN, TERRANAUT
Wire Music, Berwyn IL
Thu, February 28
7:00 pm
Metal Trivia
Reggies, Chicago
Thu, February 28
8:00 pm
CHROME WAVES, WITHOUT WAVES, HUNTSMEN
Live Wire, Chicago
Fri, March 1
7:00 pm
MORGUE SUPPLIER, NOCTURNUS AD, LIVIDITY, SONS OF FAMINE, CEREVISCERA
Reggies Rock Club, Chicago
Fri, March 1
8:30 pm
BLOODIEST, LUGGAGE, TORCHED BY GHOUL
The Empty Bottle, Chicago
Fri, March 1
9:00 pm
BLACKENED
Nevin’s Brewing Company, Plainfield
Fri, March 1
9:00 pm
BOBAFLEX, BURDEN OF THE SKY, BURY YOUR FAST, TORN BY TENTACLES
Brauerhouse, Lombard IL
Fri, March 1
9:00 pm
SACRED MONSTER, BLACK ROAD, BLUNT, UNCOUTH
Live Wire, Chicago
Fri, March 1 - Sat, March 2
10:00 pm - 4:00 am
Rock, Metal, Punk & Industrial until 4AM (NO COVER)
EXIT, Chicago
Sat, March 2
7:30 pm
KISS
United Center, Chicago
Sat, March 2
8:00 pm
AFTERMATH, WRATH, BLOODLETTER
Live Wire, Chicago
Sat, March 2
9:00 pm
DAMAGED JUSTICE, AMONG THE LIVING
Brauerhouse, Lombard IL
Sun, March 3
7:00 pm
NOTHING MORE, OF MICE AND MEN, PALISADES
House of Blues, Chicago
Sun, March 3
7:00 pm
TIERRA SANTA, EXEGESIS, ACERUS, SHARYS
Reggie’s Rock Club, Chicago IL
Mon, March 4
6:00 pm
CANNIBAL CORPSE, MORBID ANGEL, NECROT, BLOOD INCANTATION
Concord Music Hall, Chicago
Tue, March 5
7:00 pm
RIVERS OF NIHIL, ENTHEOS, CONJURER, WOLF KING, CANNIBAL ABORTION
Reggies Rock Club, Chicago
Thu, March 7
8:00 pm
ALL THEM WITCHES
Lincoln Hall, Chicago IL
Thu, March 7
8:00 pm
LORDS OF ACID, ORGY, GENITORTURERS, LITTLE MISS NASTY, GABRIEL AND THE APOCALYPSE
Bottom Lounge, Chicago
Fri, March 8
6:00 pm - 11:30 pm
WITHIN TEMPTATION, IN FLAMES, SMASH INTO PIECES
House of Blues, Chicago
Fri, March 8
6:30 pm
THE THREE TREMORS, SACRED DAWN, SCARS OF ARMAGEDDON, ACT OF DESTRUCTION, BACKLASH
The Forge, Joliet
Fri, March 8
7:30 pm
DISTURBED, THREE DAYS GRACE
Allstate Arena, Rosemont
Fri, March 8 - Sat, March 9
7:30 pm
LITTLE OZZY, AMONG THE LIVING
CUBBY BEAR WRIGLEYVILLE, CHICAGO ILL
Fri, March 8
8:00 pm
DAUGHTERS, WOLF EYES, HIDE
Bottom Lounge, Chicago
Fri, March 8
8:00 pm
Strange 90's - A Benefit for Jerry Bryant of JBTV
Metro, Chicago
Fri, March 8
8:00 pm
THUNDERSTRUCK
Arcada Theatre, Saint Charles IL
1 2 3 4

Comments are closed.