Events

Date/Time Event
Sun, April 21 - Mon, April 22
9:00 pm - 4:00 am
VARAHA listening event @ theCMF Metal Sundays
EXIT, Chicago
Mon, April 22
6:00 pm
Heavy Metal Yoga
Beat Kitchen,
Mon, April 22
7:00 pm
SUNN O))), PAPA M
Rockefeller Chapel, University of Chicago, Chicago
Mon, April 22
8:00 pm
Low and Heavy Metal Night
Cobra Lounge, Chicago IL
Mon, April 22
8:00 pm
Metal Monday Bingo
Brauerhouse, Lombard IL
Mon, April 22
8:00 pm
SEAX, WARSENAL, REIGN
Live Wire, Chicago
Wed, April 24
7:00 pm
FALLING IN REVERSE, ICE NINE KILLS, FROM ASHES TO NEW, NEW YEARS DAY
House of Blues, Chicago
Thu, April 25
5:30 pm
WHITECHAPEL, DYING FETUS, REVOCATION, FALLUJAH, SPITE, UNCURED, BURIED ABOVE GROUND
Concord Music Hall, Chicago
Thu, April 25
8:30 pm
Classic Albums; Jimi Hendrix Experience, Grand Funk Railroad
Reggies Music Joint, Chicago
Fri, April 26
8:00 pm
VARAHA "A Passage for Lost Years" release show, DUSK, WITHERING SOUL, DISMALIMERENCE
Reggies Music Joint, Chicago
Fri, April 26
9:00 pm
JUDAS BEAST
Q Bar Darien, Darien
Fri, April 26
9:00 pm
THE CLAYPOOL LENNON DELIRIUM
Thalia Hall, Chicago
Fri, April 26
9:30 pm
(SIC), IMAGINARY, HYBRID THEORY
Brauerhouse, Lombard IL
Fri, April 26 - Sat, April 27
10:00 pm - 4:00 am
Rock, Metal, Punk & Industrial until 4AM (NO COVER)
EXIT, Chicago
Sat, April 27
6:30 pm
CRUDE S.S., RIOTUS, HENRYxCHINASKI, WARFILTH
Subterranean, Chicago
Sat, April 27
7:00 pm
KALMAH, VRIED, EMPYREAN THRONE, EXMORTUS, CRUSADIST, HOMEWRECKER
Reggies, Chicago
Sat, April 27
7:00 pm - 11:30 pm
MR. SPEED - KISS tribute
RocHaus, West Dundee IL
Sat, April 27
7:30 pm
THE MISFITS, FEAR, VENOM INC., POWER TRIP
Allstate Arena, Rosemont IL
Sat, April 27
8:00 pm
JAILBREAK, WHO'S WHO
Brauerhouse, Lombard IL
Sat, April 27
8:00 pm
JUDAS BEAST
MT Barrells, Schaumburg
Sat, April 27
8:00 pm
POISON'D CRUE, 8-TRACK
Tailgators, Bolingbrook, IL
Sun, April 28
12:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Breaking The Silence 11: A Benefit For Autism Awareness
Durty Nellies, Palatine IL
Sun, April 28 - Mon, April 29
10:00 pm - 4:00 am
WIN ~ Chicago Open Air Overkill Doro High Spirits Angel Ufomammut Metal Church Death Angel Savage Master Starz TIX @ Metal Sundays
EXIT, Chicago
Tue, April 30
6:00 pm
LORNA SHORE, ENTERPRISE EARTH, BODYSNATCHER, WITHIN DESTRUCTION
Cobra Lounge, Chicago IL
Tue, April 30
6:30 pm
BLACK LABEL SOCIETY, CONAN
Concord Music Hall, Chicago
Tue, April 30
7:00 pm
UFOMAMMUT, KINGS DESTROY
Reggies, Chicago
Wed, May 1
6:30 pm
BLACK LABEL SOCIETY, ATOMIC BITCHWAX
Concord Music Hall, Chicago IL
Wed, May 1
8:30 pm
MAKO SICA, STANDER, IMELDA MARCOS
Empty Bottle, Chicago
Thu, May 2 - Wed, May 22
6:00 pm
DORO, METAL CHURCH, IMAGES OF EDEN
Reggies Rock Club, Chicago
Thu, May 2
7:00 pm
OVERKILL, DEATH ANGEL, ACT OF DEFIANCE
House of Blues, Chicago
Fri, May 3
6:00 pm
SOiL, FLAW, BEYOND THRESHOLD, THE OUTFIT, ORION NINE, A SILENT TRUTH
Brauerhouse, Lombard
Fri, May 3
7:30 pm
BUCKETHEAD
Vic Theatre, Chicago IL
Fri, May 3
8:00 pm
Glenn Hughes plays DEEP PURPLE
Arcada Theatre, Saint Charles IL
Fri, May 3
8:00 pm
HAIRBANGER'S BALL
Nevin’s Brewing Company, Plainfield
Fri, May 3
8:00 pm
HIGH SPIRITS, SAVAGE MASTER, CASTLE, MIDNIGHT DICE
Reggies Music Joint, Chicago
Fri, May 3
8:00 pm
THOR, KNIFE OF SIMPSON, MEXICAN WEREWOLF
Live Wire, Chicago
Fri, May 3 - Sat, May 4
9:00 pm - 1:00 am
AMONG THE LIVING, AMONG THE ESSENCE
Brauer House, Lombard Illinois
Fri, May 3
9:00 pm
Tributosaurus becomes: Black Sabbath
Wire, Berwyn
Fri, May 3 - Sat, May 4
10:00 pm - 4:00 am
Rock, Metal, Punk & Industrial until 4AM (NO COVER)
EXIT, Chicago
Sat, May 4
7:00 pm
LATERALUS, BIG BANG BOOTY
RocHaus, West Dundee
Sat, May 4
7:30 pm
ROK BRIGADE, 8-TRACK
Brauerhouse, Lombard IL
Sat, May 4
9:00 pm
MASTER OF PUPPETS, HELLION
Live Wire, Chicago
Sat, May 4
9:30 pm
BUCKETHEAD
Arcada Theatre, Saint Charles IL
Sun, May 5
5:00 pm
METAL CHURCH, DORO, IMAGES OF EDEN
Arcada Theatre, Saint Charles IL
Sun, May 5
6:00 pm
COMBICHRIST, SILVER SNAKES, ONE STEEL WOUND, CONSUME THE DIVIDE
Cobra Lounge, Chicago IL
Sun, May 5 - Mon, May 6
10:00 pm - 4:00 am
theCMF.com Metal Sundays @ EXIT $2 Old Style $3 High Life tall boys
EXIT, Chicago
Wed, May 8
7:00 pm
VALLEY OF THE SUN, BELLRINGER, ESCAPE IS NOT FREEDOM, MURNAU
Reggies Music Joint, Chicago
Wed, May 8
9:30 pm
BLAZE BAYLEY
Brauerhouse, Lombard IL
Thu, May 9
7:00 pm
MOSHULU, XAVIER BREAKER
Reggies, Chicago
Thu, May 9
7:30 pm
PERTURBATOR, GOST, REPLICANT
Thalia Hall, Chicago
1 2 3 4

Comments are closed.