Events

Date/Time Event
Sat, September 24 - Sun, September 25
11:00 am - 10:00 am
postponed ~ FARM ROCK
Schaumburg Convention Center, Schaumburg
Sat, September 24 - Sun, September 25
2:00 pm - 3:00 am
Firestarter Festival: GENOTYPE, MAIDEN CHICAGO, THE HORRIDS, TEXAS TOAST CHAINSAW MASSACRE,
Reilly’s Roadhouse, Romeoville
Sat, September 24 - Mon, October 24
9:00 pm
NIHIL, HOT GOSPEL, THOSE DIRTY THIEVES
Cobra Lounge, Chicago
Sun, September 25
8:00 pm
BLOOD INCANTATION, NUCLEUS, BLOOD OF THE WOLF, SUBJUGATION
Live Wire, Chicago
Sun, September 25 - Mon, September 26
9:00 pm - 4:00 am
METAL SUNDAY - WIN TIX to: MEGADETH, CLUTCH, MDC, SATAN, AMON AMARTH & more
EXIT, Chicago
Tue, September 27
8:00 pm
ACT OF DEFIANCE, BLACK 4, DEPREMECY
Brauerhouse, Lombard IL
Wed, September 28
8:00 pm
WIN TIX to: MEGADETH, AMON AMARTH, SUICIDAL TENDENCIES & METAL CHURCH
Lockdown, Chicago
Thu, September 29
6:00 pm
PALISADES, IT LIVES IT BREATHES, DARKE COMPLEX, BLINDWISH
Bada Brew, Crest Hill IL
Fri, September 30
5:30 pm
DANCE GAVIN DANCE, THE CONTORTIONIST, HAIL THE SUN, GOOD TIGER
Portage Theater, Chicago
Fri, September 30
7:00 pm
AUDIOTOPSY
Bada Brew, Crest Hill IL
Fri, September 30
8:00 pm
ENUFF Z'NUFF, CHRONIC EDGE, SUN STOOD STILL
Tailgators, Bolingbrook, IL
Fri, September 30
8:00 pm
TERRANAUT, SEIGLORD, UHTCEARU, VLK
Wire Music, Berwyn IL
Fri, September 30
8:00 pm
THY ANTICHRIST, LUCIFERUM, OBLIVION WORSHIP, ODE VINTER, LOS PODRIDOS
El Ranchito, Chicago
Fri, September 30
9:00 pm
AIRBOURNE
Bottom Lounge, Chicago
Fri, September 30
9:00 pm
BIBLE OF THE DEVIL, FASTPLANTS, THE PASTWAYS
White Tavern, Naperville, IL
Fri, September 30
9:00 pm
FACES OF THE BOG, DEEPSPACEPILOTS, PALE HORSEMAN, PROPANE PROPANE
Cobra Lounge, Chicago
Fri, September 30
9:00 pm
HANGING DEATH, THE SNAKES, BARAJAS, THE WANKERS
The Mutiny,
Fri, September 30
9:00 pm
VIVCIOUS CIRCLE, SKIN WALKER
MT Barrells, Schaumburg
Sat, October 1
7:00 pm
HUNTRESS, THROUGH FIRE
Top Fuel Saloon, Braidwood
Sat, October 1
8:00 pm
ARMORED ASSAULT, REIGN, SAVAGERY, SOUTH ARSENAL
CUBBY BEAR WRIGLEYVILLE, CHICAGO ILL
Sat, October 1
8:00 pm
SKINWALKER, HELLBOUND SONS, BLACK 4
Wire Music, Berwyn IL
Sat, October 1
8:00 pm
VERMIN WOMB, DESTROYER OF LIGHT, IMMORTAL BIRD, IKARAY
Live Wire, Chicago
Sun, October 2
9:00 pm
GOBLIN COCK
The Empty Bottle, Chicago
Sun, October 2 - Mon, October 3
9:00 pm - 4:00 am
METAL SUNDAYS - MESHUGGAH & OPETH listening event with giveaways
EXIT, Chicago
Tue, October 4
8:00 pm
DOPE
Concord Music Hall, Chicago
Wed, October 5
6:00 pm
CAVALERA ROOTS, COMBICHRIST, ALL HAIL THE YETI, ONI, NO CONVICTION
Reggies, Chicago
Wed, October 5
6:00 pm
MEGADETH, AMON AMARTH, SUICIDAL TENDENCIES, METAL CHURCH
Sears Center, Hoffman Estates
Wed, October 5
7:30 pm
ALESANA, OH SLEEPER, FAMOUS LAST WORDS
Bada Brew, Crest Hill IL
Wed, October 5
9:00 pm
KIKAGAKU MOYO, MOSS FOLK, DEAD FEATHERS
The Empty Bottle, Chicago
Thu, October 6
6:00 pm
CAVALERA CONSPIRACY ROOTS, COMBICHRIST, ALL HAIL THE YETI, ONI, OF WOLVES
Reggies, Chicago
Fri, October 7
6:00 pm
ISLANDER, PALAVE ROYALE, BAD SEED RISING
Bada Brew, Crest Hill IL
Fri, October 7
7:00 pm
BRUJERIA, CATTLE DECAPITATION, PINATA PROTEST
Reggies, Chicago
Fri, October 7
8:00 pm
DIVINE EVE, GRAVE RITUAL, HEGEMONY, IMPERIAL SAVAGERY
The Burlington, Chicago
Fri, October 7
9:00 pm
JUDAS BEAST, MY METAL HEART
H.O.M.E. Bar, Arlington Heights IL
Sat, October 8
7:00 pm
CULT LEADER, DISROTTED, MORAL VOID, BOTTOMED
Downstairs (at Subterranean), Chicago IL
Sat, October 8
7:00 pm
LEPROUS, EARTHSIDE, BINARY CODE, DISSONA
Reggies, Chicago
Sat, October 8
7:15 pm
GORGUTS, INTRONAUT, BRAIN TENTACLES, WITHOUT WAVES
Subterranean, Chicago
Sat, October 8
8:00 pm
DOKKEN, WINGER
Arcada Theatre, Saint Charles IL
Sat, October 8
8:00 pm
MONDO DRAG, THE WELL, CRYPT TRIP
Cobra Lounge, Chicago
Sat, October 8
9:00 pm
JUDAS BEAST, IRON HORSE
The Chicago Loop Sports Bar and Grill, Streamwood
Sat, October 8
9:00 pm
MICHALE GRAVES
Brauerhouse, Lombard IL
Sun, October 9
4:30 pm
SUICIDE SILENCE, WHITECHAPEL, DESPISED ICON, CARNIFEX, OCEANO
House of Blues, Chicago
Sun, October 9
7:00 pm
ART OF DYING, CHILDREN 18:3, LETTERS FROM THE FIRE
Bada Brew, Crest Hill IL
Sun, October 9
7:00 pm
OPETH, THE SWORD
Riviera Theater, Chicago
Sun, October 9
7:00 pm
TENGGER CAVALRY, INCITE
Reggies, Chicago
Sun, October 9 - Mon, October 10
9:00 pm - 4:00 am
METAL SUNDAYS - James from JUNGLE ROT guest DJ's his birthday + giveaways
EXIT, Chicago
Mon, October 10
8:00 pm
SAINT VITUS, THE SKULL, WITCH MOUNTAIN
Reggies, Chicago
Mon, October 10
10:00 pm
DISCARNATE, NECROCOSM, BRAVER
Live Wire, Chicago
Tue, October 11
6:00 pm
FIT FOR AN AUTOPSY, LORNA SHORE, NO ZODIAC, FACE YOUR MAKER, TANZEN
Reggies, Chicago
Tue, October 11
8:00 pm
ALESTORM, NEKROGOBLIKON, AETHER REALM
House of Blues, Chicago
1 2 3
[shslideshow id="4"]

Comments are closed