Events

Date/Time Event
Sun, May 28 - Mon, May 29
9:00 pm - 4:00 am
Memorial Metal - WIN RIOT FEST, CHICAGO OPEN AIR, MORBID ANGEL, TAAKE, GORGUTS, VADER & more
EXIT, Chicago
Mon, May 29
7:00 pm
GATEKEEPER, DISCARNATE, DETHBEDS, SARIN
The Cobra Lounge, Chicago
Mon, May 29
7:00 pm
KRZTOFF BILE: NIGHTMARE B4 KRZTOFF
Live Wire, Chicago
Tue, May 30
8:00 pm
UADA, VLK, FIN
Cobra Lounge, Chicago
Thu, June 1
7:30 pm
TAAKE, GOST, HELHEIM, HUNTSMEN
Reggies Rock Club, Chicago
Thu, June 1
7:30 pm
XASTHUR (acoustic), JOHANNA WARREN, FABIO BRIENZA, MAGICK POTION
Beat Kitchen, Chicago
Thu, June 1
8:30 pm
THE GREAT ELECTRIC QUEST, DEAD FEATHERS, BLUE DREAM, ATALLA
The Cobra Lounge, Chicago
Fri, June 2
7:00 pm
LOVEDRIVE, DIRTY TALK, GUNS SIN ROSES, PHOTOGRAPH
House of Blues, Chicago
Fri, June 2
7:00 pm
RATT, DIAMOND REXX
Concord Music Hall, Chicago
Fri, June 2
8:00 pm
MR. BIG
Arcada Theatre, Saint Charles IL
Fri, June 2
8:00 pm
THE DWARVES, JFA, I ATTACK, DECENT CRIMINAL
Reggies, Chicago
Fri, June 2
8:00 pm
WHITE KNUCKLE RIOT
Bada Brew, Crest Hill IL
Fri, June 2
8:00 pm
ZAKK SABBATH, BEASTMAKER
Bottom Lounge, Chicago
Fri, June 2
9:00 pm
BURN THE WITCH, BLOODLETTER, DEBILITY
The Mutiny,
Fri, June 2
9:00 pm
DESIGNING THE FLAW, LEVRAGE, BULLET TO THE HEART, WHAT LIES AHEAD
The Underground Lounge, Chicago
Sat, June 3
12:00 pm
Pornfieldz of Illinoize Grindfest 4
Sat, June 3
4:30 pm
BIBLE OF THE DEVIL, THE SAFES, THE VIBROLAS, THE EVICTIONS, BEGGARS, THE MINERS
Township, Chicago
Sat, June 3
8:00 pm
CARL PALMERS ELP LEGACY
Arcada Theatre, Saint Charles IL
Sat, June 3
8:00 pm
CEMETARY GATEZ, AVENGE 7X
Penny Road Pub, Barrington IL
Sat, June 3
8:00 pm
MORBID ANGEL, SUFFOCATION, REVOCATION, WITHERED
Metro, Chicago
Sat, June 3
8:00 pm
TANZEN, V IS FOR VILLAINS, SKY MACHINE, CONTRA, POLARITIES
Bottom Lounge, Chicago
Sat, June 3
8:00 pm
THULSA DOOM, LA ARMADA, DISASTER STRIKES, RED MOON RISING, SHOTS FIRED SHOTS FIRED
Reggies, Chicago
Sun, June 4
5:30 pm - 11:00 pm
ORTHODOX, BREAKING WHEEL, HANGING MOON, BRUISE, BITE, THROUGH N THROUGH, DECLINE
Royal Skate, Lansing IL
Sun, June 4
7:00 pm
PALLBEARER, BOSS HOG & many more
Do Division Fest, Chicago
Sun, June 4
8:30 pm
BEHEXEN, HELLWAFFE, AKASHAH
The Cobra Lounge, Chicago
Mon, June 5
8:00 pm
SOAD, DOCTOR DEATH CRUSH
Live Wire, Chicago
Tue, June 6
7:30 pm
SET YOUR ANCHOR, BLOODMONEY, FATAL FLOWS THE GOD, TORCH THE HIVE, THE ARDENT
The Cobra Lounge, Chicago
Wed, June 7
7:00 pm
GORGUTS, EXIST, ROMAN RING, SUNLESS
Reggies, Chicago
Thu, June 8
8:00 pm
TOOL
Allstate Arena, Rosemont IL
Fri, June 9
5:00 pm
Cathedral of the Black Goat fest volume Nine
Live Wire, Chicago
Fri, June 9
6:00 pm
CRYPTOPSY, RIVERS OF NIHIL, VISCERAL GORGE, SEEKER, GLOOM
Wire Music, Berwyn IL
Fri, June 9
6:00 pm
DEFTONES, RISE AGAINST, THRICE
Huntington Bank Pavillion, Chicago
Fri, June 9
8:00 pm
SPIRIT DIVISION, PALE HORSEMEN, BLACK ROAD, SUN GOD RA
Township, Chicago
Fri, June 9
9:00 pm
GREAT BALLZ OF METAL
The Chicago Loop Sports Bar and Grill, Streamwood
Sat, June 10 - Sun, June 11
12:00 am - 2:00 am
ACHERON, FORNICATOR, TERROR, INFERNAL SACREMENT, ANGELUST etc
LiveWire, Chicago
Sat, June 10
7:00 pm
UGLYBONES, THE KREUTZER SONATA, SHITIZEN, MARTHA'S GOT A LIMP WRIST, DEATH OF SELF
The Other Side Tattoo, Chicago
Sat, June 10
8:00 pm
LATERALUS, WHITE PONY, ALICE IN CHAINS TRIBUTE
CUBBY BEAR WRIGLEYVILLE, CHICAGO ILL
Sat, June 10
8:00 pm
TNT CHICAGO
Q Bar and Grill, Darien IL
Sat, June 10
8:30 pm
TENGGER CAVALRY, FELIX MARTIN, HELSOTT
Beat Kitchen, Chicago
Sun, June 11
8:30 pm
NOTHING, LUGGAGE, RLYR
Beat Kitchen, Chicago
Tue, June 13
6:00 pm
MISS MAY I
Wire Music, Berwyn IL
Tue, June 13
7:00 pm
ARRIVER, DRUIDS, SCUMLORD
Subterranean, Chicago
Wed, June 14
6:30 pm
HAIL THE SUN, CAPSIZE, EIDOLA, LIMBS, DEATH OF MASSIVE STARS
Beat Kitchen, Chicago
Wed, June 14
7:00 pm
BARROWS
Cobra Lounge, Chicago
Wed, June 14
7:00 pm
SLOW SEASON, MARMORA, HYDRO STATIC UNION
Reggies Music Joint, Chicago
Wed, June 14
7:00 pm
VADER, INTERNAL BLEEDING, SACRIFICIAL SLAUGHTER, VOICES OF RUIN, MICAWBER
Reggies, Chicago
Thu, June 15
7:00 pm
BLACK STONE CHERRY
Austin’s Fuel Room, Libertyville IL
Thu, June 15
7:00 pm
VYCES, ERA9, CONSUME THE DIVIDE
Bada Brew, Crest Hill IL
Thu, June 15
7:30 pm
IRON MAIDEN, GHOST
Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre, Tinley Park IL
Thu, June 15
8:00 pm
WORSHIPPER, KILLER MOON, LONG LIVE THE GOAT
Reggies Music Joint, Chicago
1 2 3
[shslideshow id="4"]

Comments are closed