Events

Date/Time Event
Tue, March 31
7:30 pm
ORGY, 9ELECTRIC, PROGRAMMABLE ANIMAL
Mojoe’s, Joliet IL
Tue, March 31
8:00 pm
THE MOB, POPULATION, CEMETERY, VEIL VITRIC
Cobra Lounge, Chicago
Wed, April 1
6:00 pm
THE RED JUMPSUIT APPARATUS, A SKYLIT DRIVE, WOLVES AT THE GATE, FOR THE WIN, BREAKING THROUGH, CHASING SKYLINES
Mojoe’s, Joliet IL
Wed, April 1
7:30 pm
GREEN JELLY, THE VISITORS, MOIST GUITARS, UMBRA AND THE VOLCAN SIEGE
Reggies Music Joint, Chicago
Wed, April 1
8:00 pm
BONZ, EPHINEPIC, PSYCHOPATHIC DAZE, WICKED DECEPTION, DEADLY ATTRIBUTE
Bada Brew, Crest Hill IL
Wed, April 1
9:00 pm
Reprobate Wednesdays - Punk and Metal Weekly featuring bands WILL OF MAN and BILL URA DIK
Township, Chicago
Thu, April 2
8:30 pm
FROM CITIES ABOVE, ELYSIUM, ANGER, FIERCE ATMOSPHERES
Quencher’s Saloon, Chicago
Fri, April 3
7:00 pm
APPROACHING DAWN (A.D.), ALAYA, DRIVEN UNDER, LYNCH
Elbo Room, Chicago
Fri, April 3
7:00 pm
KULT OV AZAZEL, AGAINST THE PLAGUES, KHAOTIKA, WORMREICH, WITHERING SOUL, EZURATE
Reggies, Chicago
Fri, April 3
8:30 pm
BANE, BACKTRACK, MALFUNCTION
Beat Kitchen, Chicago
Fri, April 3
9:00 pm
SISTER KILL CYCLE, SINISTER FATE, VICIOUS ATTACK
The End Zone, Aurora IL
Fri, April 3
10:00 pm
Rodney from theCMF spins rock, metal, punk, industrial & more
EXIT, Chicago
Sat, April 4
6:00 pm
THE THINGS THEY CARRIED, ARCANE FRAMEWORK, FLARED SIN
Grand Bar, Chicago
Sat, April 4
6:30 pm
WHIRR, PITY SEX, ADVENTURES
Subterranean, Chicago
Sat, April 4
7:00 pm - 11:30 pm
DERKETA, RADIATION SICKNESS, WRIST, NUCLEUS, NARCOTIC
Cobra Lounge, Chicago
Sat, April 4
7:00 pm
NEGATIVE APPROACH, BRICK ASSASSIN, CRIME SPREE
Reggies Rock Club, Chicago
Sat, April 4
8:00 pm
BUCKCHERRY
Austin’s Fuel Room, Libertyville IL
Sat, April 4
8:00 pm
SQUIDLING BROTHERS, PAIN SOLUTION, SWINGSHIFT SIDESHOW, WASTELAND
Bada Brew, Crest Hill IL
Sat, April 4
8:00 pm
VERITAE, CONSUME THE DIVIDE, CENTRAL DISORDER, HOT DANG!, DARK ENTROPY
Bobby McGee’s, Chicago Ridge IL
Sat, April 4
8:00 pm
YOUNG & DEAD, NEQUIENT, RIVER COFFIN, MINIMUM WAGE ASSASSINS
Live Wire, Chicago
Sat, April 4
8:30 pm
Jack Russell's GREAT WHITE
Tailgators, Bolingbrook, IL
Sun, April 5
8:00 pm
GORGATRON, MARTYR THE TYRANTS, INNER DECAY, RETURN TO FLESH
Live Wire, Chicago
Sun, April 5
10:00 pm
EVERYTHING MUST DIE & SPARE CHANGE - FREE SHOW @ EXIT part of the COLD STEEL 12 LIVE + THE EASTER BUNNY
EXIT, Chicago
Mon, April 6
8:00 pm
DEVILLOCKS with Djs Peter Propaganda & Goth Paul
Grand Bar, Chicago
Tue, April 7
6:00 pm
HAWTHORNE HEIGHTS
Cairo, West Chicago Ill
Tue, April 7
6:30 pm
THE AGONIST, ALLEGAEON, PRODUCT OF HATE, CARIOSUS, ALETHIA, DARK PASSENGER
Mojoe’s, Joliet IL
Tue, April 7
8:00 pm
ELECTRIC WIZARD, SATAN'S SATYRS
Metro, Chicago
Wed, April 8
6:30 pm
OCEANO, FOR THE FALLEN DREAMS, COME THE DAWN, CANE HILL
Mojoe’s, Joliet IL
Wed, April 8
9:00 pm
DITHEIST, PREDATOR
Township, Chicago
Thu, April 9
12:00 am
LIONHEART, THESE STREETS, NO ZODIAC, WICKED WORLD
Q Bar and Grill, Darien IL
Fri, April 10
7:00 pm
CACTUS, BLUE DREAM
Reggies, Chicago
Fri, April 10
7:00 pm
PRIMUS
Chicago Theatre, Chicago
Fri, April 10
8:00 pm
ARMORED ASSAULT, ACT OF DESTRUCTION, CRUSADER, BLOODLETTER
Underground Lounge, Chicago
Fri, April 10 - Sat, April 11
8:00 pm - 1:00 am
MARCHING IN MINEFIELDS, SPEEDGOD
Bada Brew, Crest Hill IL
Fri, April 10
9:00 pm
KASTASYDE
Trininty Pub, Chicago
Fri, April 10
9:00 pm
LITURGY, SANNHET, HORSE LORDS
Subterranean, Chicago
Sat, April 11
4:00 pm
ESKE, HEADSPINS, PRISON CITY BRIGADE, FLAGASS, GARAGE SEX
The Fallout, Chicago
Sat, April 11
7:30 pm
COVENANT
Abbey Pub, Chicago
Sat, April 11
8:00 pm
TESTAMENT, EXODUS, SHATTERED SUN
Mojoe’s, Joliet IL
Sat, April 11
8:30 pm
PHOSPHENE, GENOTYPE, 4WITHOUT, SELDOM TOLD
Brauerhouse, Lombard IL
Sat, April 11
9:00 pm
PURGE, RETURN TO FLESH, SABLE BELDAM, CEREVISCERA
Gasthaus Bar & Grill, Elgin IL
Sat, April 11
9:00 pm
STUCK UNDERWATER, PROJECT TSUNAMI, KEMMAN
Wire Music, Berwyn IL
Sat, April 11
9:00 pm
WEEDEATER, KING PARROT
Subterranean, Chicago
Sun, April 12
12:00 am
METAL SUNDAY - KOMMANDANT guest DJ's an exclusive listening party for their upcoming full length "the architects of extermination"
EXIT, Chicago
Sun, April 12
7:00 pm
PUDDLE OF MUDD, SALIVA, SAVING ABEL, DRIVEN UNDER
H.O.M.E. Bar, Arlington Heights IL
Tue, April 14
5:00 pm
VITAL REMAINS, VALE OF PNATH, CENTRAL DISORDER, DITHEIST, DEITY DISFIGURED, IX GATES
Bada Brew, Crest Hill IL
Tue, April 14
8:00 pm
BIG BUSINESS
Beat Kitchen, Chicago
Wed, April 15
7:00 pm
ONE EYED DOLL, HI JACK
Mojoe’s, Joliet IL
Thu, April 16
7:00 pm
ALIEN ANT FARM, (HED) PE
H.O.M.E. Bar, Arlington Heights IL
Fri, April 17
6:30 pm
ALESANA, CAPTURE THE CROWN, THE BROWNING, CONQUER DIVIDE, THE FUNERAL PORTRAIT, SHOOT THE MESSENGER
Mojoe’s, Joliet IL
1 2 3 4
[shslideshow id="4"]

Comments are closed