Events

Date/Time Event
Sat, March 14
8:00 pm
BAD OMENS, OH SLEEPER, THOUSAND BELOW, BLOODLINE
Beat Kitchen, Chicago
Sat, March 14
8:00 pm
DEVIN TOWNSEND, THE CONTORTIONIST, HAKEN
Metro, Chicago
Sun, March 15
5:00 pm
CACTUS
Arcada Theatre, Saint Charles IL
Sun, March 15
5:00 pm
Heavy Metal Yoga Happy Hour  w/ Bambi
Live Wire, Chicago
Sun, March 15
7:00 pm
TOMARUM, TERRANAUT, DISMALIMERENCE
Reggies Music Joint, Chicago
Sun, March 15 - Mon, March 16
9:00 pm - 4:00 am
theCMF Metal Sundays until 4am + live upstairs SINISTER FATE, UNTO THE EARTH, CUNNING LIKE COBRAS
EXIT, Chicago
Fri, March 20
6:00 pm
POSSESSED, PESTILENCE, THE BLACK MORIAH, NOOSE, VOIMATON
Reggies, Chicago
Fri, March 20
8:00 pm
MAIDEN CHICAGO, HIGHSPEEDDIRT,  MAS KAOS
Cheers, Midlothian
Fri, March 20
8:00 pm
SIREN OF SORROW, FATE TO SUFFER, SKELETAL PRISON, WAR MOUTH
Terminus Theatre, Lake Villa IL
Fri, March 20
8:00 pm
VELNIAS, PALE HORSEMAN
Cobra Lounge, Chicago IL
Fri, March 20 - Sat, March 21
10:00 pm - 4:00 am
Rock, Metal, Punk & Industrial until 4AM (NO COVER) w/ Rodney from theCMF
EXIT, Chicago
Sat, March 21
6:00 pm
SICK/TIRED, NO MAS, MINIMUM WAGE ASSASSINS, N E E D L E,
Subterranean, Chicago
Sat, March 21
7:00 pm
VIO-LENCE, DYSPHORIA, WRAITH, THE GAVEL
Reggies, Chicago
Sat, March 21
8:00 pm
MR. SPEED
Arcada Theatre, Saint Charles IL
Sat, March 21
8:00 pm
SIXXX, DAMAGED JUSTICE
The Chicago Loop Sports Bar, Streamwood
Sat, March 21
9:00 pm
METAL HEART
MT Barrells, Schaumburg
Sat, March 21
9:30 pm
SWEET COBRA, RLYR + SALVATION
Sleeping Village, Chicago
Sun, March 22
3:00 pm
MOLLY HATCHET
Arcada Theatre, Saint Charles IL
Sun, March 22
6:30 pm
INSOMNIUM, OMNIUM GATHERUM
The Forge, Joliet
Sun, March 22
8:00 pm
OMMNUS, SACRED MONSTER, CANYYN, CUNNING LIKE COBRAS
Liar’s Club, Chicago
Tue, March 24
8:30 pm
UNIFORM & THE BODY, DREAMDECAY
The Empty Bottle, Chicago
Wed, March 25
7:00 pm
THE ACACIA STRAIN, ROTTING OUT, CREEPING DEATH, CHAMBER, FUMING MOUTH
Subterranean, Chicago
Thu, March 26
7:00 pm
CARNIFEX, 3TEETH, BROWNING, SKOLD
Bottom Lounge, Chicago
Fri, March 27
6:30 pm
FLESHGOD APOCALYPSE featuring the VELENO QUARTET, THE AGONIST
House of Blues, Chicago
Fri, March 27
7:00 pm
LIFE OF AGONY, DOYLE, ALL HAIL THE YETI
Reggies, Chicago
Fri, March 27
8:00 pm
REFLECTION OF FLESH, LUCIFERUM, HER WORST NIGHTMARE, DEAD AND BURIED
Terminus Theatre, Lake Villa IL
Fri, March 27
9:00 pm
MIDNIGHT
Empty Bottle, Chicago
Fri, March 27
9:00 pm
WHUT?, KILLER OF SHEEP, UGLYBONES, ZOR, SCUMLORD
Liar’s Club, Chicago
Fri, March 27
10:00 pm
HAIRBANGER'S BALL
Wire, Berwyn
Fri, March 27 - Sat, March 28
10:00 pm - 4:00 am
Rock, Metal, Punk & Industrial until 4AM (NO COVER) w/ Rodney from theCMF
EXIT, Chicago
Sat, March 28
12:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Chicago Metal Market
Beat Kitchen, Chicago
Sat, March 28
5:30 pm
SEPULTURA, SACRED REICH, CROWBAR, ART OF SHOCK
House of Blues, Chicago
Sat, March 28
6:00 pm
ROTTING CHRIST, BORKNAGAR, WOLFHEART, ABIGAIL WILLIAMS, IMPERIAL TRIUMPHANT
Reggies, Chicago
Sat, March 28
8:00 pm
MONSTER MAGNET, NEBULA, SILVERTOMB
Metro, Chicago
Sun, March 29
6:30 pm
PRO-PAIN
The Forge, Joliet
Sun, March 29 - Mon, March 30
9:00 pm - 4:00 am
DRAGONLORE guest DJ at theCMF Metal Sundays
EXIT, Chicago
Wed, April 1
7:00 pm
LORD DYING, HIGH REEPER, UNCOUTH, HAGGATHORN
Reggies Music Joint, Chicago
Fri, April 3
8:00 pm
PRODUCT OF HATE, CROWNING THE TYRANT, CROWN THE UNHOLY, HAVING KITTENS
Terminus Theatre, Lake Villa IL
Fri, April 3
8:00 pm
SLOPPY SECONDS, THE BOLLWEEVILS, VACATION BIBLE SCHOOL
Reggies, Chicago
Fri, April 3 - Sat, April 4
10:00 pm - 4:00 am
Rock, Metal, Punk & Industrial until 4AM (NO COVER) w/ Rodney from theCMF
EXIT, Chicago
Sat, April 4
5:00 pm
2nd Annual Flare's Fest - 12 bands on 2 Stages
Cheers, Midlothian
Sat, April 4
8:00 pm
KILLSWITCH ENGAGE, AUGUST BURNS RED 
Radius, Chicago
Sat, April 4
9:00 pm
TEST OF TIME, HARVESTER OF DESTRUCTION
Brauerhouse, Lombard IL
Sun, April 5
1:00 pm
Closer to the Heart - A Tribute to Neil Peart
The Original Sundance Saloon, Mundelein
Sun, April 5
6:00 pm
DYING FETUS, NADER SADEK, UNMERCIFUL, PUTRID PILE, VIRULENT EXCISION, WOUNDS
Reggies, Chicago
Sun, April 5
8:00 pm
RIPPIKOULU, CHTHE'ILIST, NUCLEUS, MISANTHROPY
Cobra Lounge, Chicago IL
Wed, April 8
7:30 pm
SEBASTIAN BACH
Joe’s Live, Rosemont
Thu, April 9
6:30 pm
THREE TREMORS
The Forge, Joliet
Fri, April 10
5:30 pm
DANCE GAVIN DANCE, ANIMALS AS LEADERS, VEIL OF MAYA, ROYAL CODA
Aragon Ballroom, Chicago
Fri, April 10
7:00 pm
MAYHEM, ABBATH, GATECREEPER, IDLE HANDS
Metro, Chicago
1 2 3 4 5

Comments are closed.