Events

Date/Time Event
Fri, September 27
9:00 pm
ENUFF Z'NUFF, STONE TYPE THING, UCK
The Looney Bin, Bradley
Fri, September 27
9:00 pm
KING BUFFALO, DEAD FEATHERS, ANATOMY OF HABIT
Empty Bottle, Chicago
Fri, September 27
9:00 pm
PROFITS OF METAL
MT Barrells, Schaumburg
Fri, September 27
9:00 pm
SHOKKER, SKINWALKER, VYSE
Sugar Skull, Franklin Park
Fri, September 27 - Sat, September 28
10:00 pm - 4:00 am
Rock, Metal, Punk & Industrial until 4AM (NO COVER)
EXIT, Chicago
Sat, September 28
6:30 pm
DELAIN, AMORPHIS, ANNEKE VAN GIERSBERGEN
The Forge, Joliet IL
Sat, September 28
8:00 pm
DAMAGED JUSTICE, AFTER FOREVER
Q BAR, Glendale Heights
Sat, September 28
8:00 pm
DR. FEELGOOD, DIRTY TALK, PHOTOGRAPH
RocHaus, West Dundee
Sat, September 28
8:00 pm
ENUFF Z'NUFF, VICEROY
Live Wire, Chicago
Sat, September 28
8:00 pm
NEKROFILTH, MALAS, PIG'S BLOOD, FERAL LIGHT
Reggies, Chicago
Sat, September 28
8:30 pm
RAT SALAD
Q Bar Darien, Darien
Sat, September 28
8:30 pm
RUSSIAN CIRCLES, FACS
Thalia Hall, Chicago
Sat, September 28
8:30 pm
YOB, BRUCE LAMONT
Empty Bottle, Chicago
Sat, September 28
9:00 pm
HELLION
Moe’s Tavern, Chicago
Mon, September 30
6:45 pm
DROPKICK MURPHY'S, CLUTCH
Aragon Ballroom, Chicago
Thu, October 3
8:00 pm
FETID, NUCLEUS, CERERBRAL ROT, ROTTED
Live Wire, Chicago
Thu, October 3
8:30 pm
EARTHLESS, MAGGOT HEART, SACRI MONTI
Empty Bottle, Chicago
Fri, October 4
5:30 pm
WAGE WAR, LIKE MOTHS TO FLAMES, POLARIS, DAYSEEKER
House of Blues, Chicago
Fri, October 4 - Sat, October 5
10:00 pm - 4:00 am
Rock, Metal, Punk & Industrial until 4AM (NO COVER)
EXIT, Chicago
Sat, October 5
6:00 pm
LAGWAGON, FACE TO FACE, MAKEWAR
House of Blues, Chicago
Sat, October 5
8:00 pm
COMFORT SCARCITY, CONVOY, 3 DAYS FROM DYING
Reggies, Chicago
Sat, October 5
8:00 pm
HAIRBANGER'S BALL
Tailgators, Bolingbrook, IL
Sat, October 5
8:00 pm
MAIDEN CHICAGO, NIGHTSNAKE
Public House, Crestwood
Sun, October 6
6:00 pm
ELUVEITIE, KORPIKLAANI, GONE IN APRIL
Concord Music Hall, Chicago IL
Sun, October 6
7:30 pm
TORA TORA
The Forge, Joliet
Mon, October 7
7:00 pm
AMON AMARTH, ARCH ENEMY, AT THE GATES, GRAND MAGNUS
Riviera Theater, Chicago
Thu, October 10
6:30 pm
THE NUMBER 12 LOOKS LIKE YOU, GOD MOTHER, POUND
Wire, Berwyn
Thu, October 10
7:00 pm
ORANSSI PAZUZU, INSECT ARK
Reggies, Chicago
Thu, October 10
7:00 pm
STRUNG OUT, THE CASUALTIES
Cobra Lounge, Chicago IL
Thu, October 10
8:00 pm
CAVE IN, WAR ON WOMEN, SWEET COBRA, LAZER/WULF
Metro, Chicago
Thu, October 10
8:00 pm
MESSER CHUPS
Brauerhouse, Lombard IL
Fri, October 11
8:00 pm
FIREHOUSE
Arcada Theatre, Saint Charles IL
Fri, October 11 - Sat, October 12
10:00 pm - 4:00 am
Rock, Metal, Punk & Industrial until 4AM (NO COVER)
EXIT, Chicago
Sat, October 12
7:30 pm
OBITUARY, ABBATH, MIDNIGHT, DEVIL MASTER
The Forge, Joliet
Sat, October 12
8:00 pm
BLUE OYSTER CULT
Arcada Theatre, Saint Charles IL
Sat, October 12
8:30 pm
REZN x LUME, NOT FOR YOU, BORER
Empty Bottle, Chicago
Wed, October 16
5:30 pm
ALL THAT REMAINS, LACUNA COIL, EXIMIOUS, UNCURED
House of Blues, Chicago
Thu, October 17
6:00 pm
MUNICIPAL WASTE, NAPALM DEATH, SICK OF IT ALL, TAKE OFFENSE
Metro, Chicago
Fri, October 18
8:00 pm
ARTIMUS PYLE BAND, BLACKFOOT
Arcada Theatre, Saint Charles IL
Fri, October 18
8:00 pm
DEEP PURPLE
Rosemont Theater, Rosemont
Fri, October 18 - Sat, October 19
10:00 pm - 4:00 am
Rock, Metal, Punk & Industrial until 4AM (NO COVER)
EXIT, Chicago
Sat, October 19
5:30 pm
PSYCHOSTICK, SIN MG, LORDS OF THE TRIDENT, BULLET TO THE HEART, 5TH & SYC
Brauerhouse, Lombard IL
Sat, October 19
9:00 pm
RATT PAKK, ROKKEN DOKKEN
Brauerhouse, Lombard IL
Tue, October 22
6:00 pm
MERAUDER, LEEWAY, BOVICE
Reggies, Chicago
Tue, October 22
6:30 pm
IMMOLATION, BLOOD INCANTATION, IX GATES, DISINTER
The Forge, Joliet
Tue, October 22
6:30 pm
JINJER, THE BROWNING, SUMO CYCO
Bottom Lounge, Chicago
Thu, October 24
8:00 pm
CHELSEA WOLFE, IOANNA GIKA
Metro, Chicago
Fri, October 25
7:30 pm
ALL YOUR SISTERS, ECHO BEDS, MOZE PRAY, ANATOMY OF HABIT, SANFORD PARKER, CAPTURE & EXPLOIT
ChiTown Futbol, Chicago
Fri, October 25
8:00 pm
UFO: Last Orders 50th Anniversary Tour
Arcada Theatre, Saint Charles IL
Fri, October 25 - Sat, October 26
10:00 pm - 4:00 am
Rock, Metal, Punk & Industrial until 4AM (NO COVER)
EXIT, Chicago
1 2 3 4

Comments are closed.