Events

Date/Time Event
Fri, April 19 - Sat, April 20
10:00 pm - 4:00 am
Rock, Metal, Punk & Industrial until 4AM (NO COVER)
EXIT, Chicago
Sat, April 20
2:00 pm
Midwest Springfest ~ two stages
Penny Road Pub, Barrington IL
Sat, April 20
5:30 pm
DJENT Fest ~ 8 bands
Beat Kitchen, Chicago
Sat, April 20
6:00 pm
JUDAS RISING, DAVID SHANKLE, SCARS OF ARMAGEDDEN
Top Fuel Saloon, Braidwood
Sat, April 20
7:00 pm
BOATMAN'S TOLL, COLD BLACK RIVER, FACES OF THE BOG, DEEP
Blue Island Beer Company, Blue Island
Sat, April 20
8:00 pm
BLACKENED
Q BAR, Glendale Heights
Sat, April 20
8:00 pm
DIVER DOWN, LIGHTS OUT CHICAGO
MT Barrells, Schaumburg
Sat, April 20
8:00 pm
FREAK ON A LEASH, LETHAL DOSE, WORLD ABLAZE, JELLIKIT
H.O.M.E. Bar, Arlington Heights IL
Sat, April 20
8:00 pm
GREAT BALLZ OF METAL
Landmark Pub, Harwood Heights
Sat, April 20
8:00 pm
HIGH PRIEST, HUNTSMEN, FOOL'S GHOST, SNOW BURIAL
The Burlington, Chicago
Sat, April 20
8:00 pm
LADY EVIL
Rabid Brewing, Homewood
Sat, April 20
8:30 pm
BLIZZARD OF OZZ, WAR PIGS
Cheers, Midlothian
Sat, April 20
8:30 pm
TRUE WIDOW, TELEKINETIC YETI, REZN
Sleeping Village, Chicago IL
Sat, April 20
9:00 pm
ULTHAR, VUKARI, BARREN HEIR, IKARAY
Subterranean, Chicago
Sat, April 20
9:30 pm
TNT CHICAGO, PARANOID JUSTICE
Brauerhouse, Lombard IL
Sun, April 21
5:00 pm
OF VIRTUE, CAPITAL VICES, ORINOCO, WORMSINGER, A PART OF ME
Cobra Lounge, Chicago IL
Sun, April 21
6:00 pm
KILL EVERYTHING, INCINERATE, GRAVITATIONAL DISTORTION, GLUTTON FOR PUNISHMENT, VIRULENT EXCISION, INEBRIATED
Wire Music, Berwyn IL
Sun, April 21 - Mon, April 22
9:00 pm - 4:00 am
VARAHA listening event @ theCMF Metal Sundays
EXIT, Chicago
Mon, April 22
6:00 pm
Heavy Metal Yoga
Beat Kitchen,
Mon, April 22
7:00 pm
SUNN O))), PAPA M
Rockefeller Chapel, University of Chicago, Chicago
Mon, April 22
8:00 pm
Low and Heavy Metal Night
Cobra Lounge, Chicago IL
Mon, April 22
8:00 pm
Metal Monday Bingo
Brauerhouse, Lombard IL
Mon, April 22
8:00 pm
SEAX, WARSENAL, REIGN
Live Wire, Chicago
Wed, April 24
7:00 pm
FALLING IN REVERSE, ICE NINE KILLS, FROM ASHES TO NEW, NEW YEARS DAY
House of Blues, Chicago
Thu, April 25
5:30 pm
WHITECHAPEL, DYING FETUS, REVOCATION, FALLUJAH, SPITE, UNCURED, BURIED ABOVE GROUND
Concord Music Hall, Chicago
Thu, April 25
8:30 pm
Classic Albums; Jimi Hendrix Experience, Grand Funk Railroad
Reggies Music Joint, Chicago
Fri, April 26
8:00 pm
VARAHA "A Passage for Lost Years" release show, DUSK, WITHERING SOUL, DISMALIMERENCE
Reggies Music Joint, Chicago
Fri, April 26
9:00 pm
JUDAS BEAST
Q Bar Darien, Darien
Fri, April 26
9:00 pm
THE CLAYPOOL LENNON DELIRIUM
Thalia Hall, Chicago
Fri, April 26
9:30 pm
(SIC), IMAGINARY, HYBRID THEORY
Brauerhouse, Lombard IL
Fri, April 26 - Sat, April 27
10:00 pm - 4:00 am
Rock, Metal, Punk & Industrial until 4AM (NO COVER)
EXIT, Chicago
Sat, April 27
6:30 pm
CRUDE S.S., RIOTUS, HENRYxCHINASKI, WARFILTH
Subterranean, Chicago
Sat, April 27
7:00 pm
KALMAH, VRIED, EMPYREAN THRONE, EXMORTUS, CRUSADIST, HOMEWRECKER
Reggies, Chicago
Sat, April 27
7:00 pm - 11:30 pm
MR. SPEED - KISS tribute
RocHaus, West Dundee IL
Sat, April 27
7:30 pm
THE MISFITS, FEAR, VENOM INC., POWER TRIP
Allstate Arena, Rosemont IL
Sat, April 27
8:00 pm
JAILBREAK, WHO'S WHO
Brauerhouse, Lombard IL
Sat, April 27
8:00 pm
JUDAS BEAST
MT Barrells, Schaumburg
Sat, April 27
8:00 pm
POISON'D CRUE, 8-TRACK
Tailgators, Bolingbrook, IL
Sun, April 28
12:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Breaking The Silence 11: A Benefit For Autism Awareness
Durty Nellies, Palatine IL
Sun, April 28 - Mon, April 29
10:00 pm - 4:00 am
WIN ~ Chicago Open Air Overkill Doro High Spirits Angel Ufomammut Metal Church Death Angel Savage Master Starz TIX @ Metal Sundays
EXIT, Chicago
Tue, April 30
6:00 pm
LORNA SHORE, ENTERPRISE EARTH, BODYSNATCHER, WITHIN DESTRUCTION
Cobra Lounge, Chicago IL
Tue, April 30
6:30 pm
BLACK LABEL SOCIETY, CONAN
Concord Music Hall, Chicago
Tue, April 30
7:00 pm
UFOMAMMUT, KINGS DESTROY
Reggies, Chicago
Wed, May 1
6:30 pm
BLACK LABEL SOCIETY, ATOMIC BITCHWAX
Concord Music Hall, Chicago IL
Wed, May 1
8:30 pm
MAKO SICA, STANDER, IMELDA MARCOS
Empty Bottle, Chicago
Thu, May 2 - Wed, May 22
6:00 pm
DORO, METAL CHURCH, IMAGES OF EDEN
Reggies Rock Club, Chicago
Thu, May 2
7:00 pm
OVERKILL, DEATH ANGEL, ACT OF DEFIANCE
House of Blues, Chicago
Fri, May 3
6:00 pm
SOiL, FLAW, BEYOND THRESHOLD, THE OUTFIT, ORION NINE, A SILENT TRUTH
Brauerhouse, Lombard
Fri, May 3
7:30 pm
BUCKETHEAD
Vic Theatre, Chicago IL
Fri, May 3
8:00 pm
Glenn Hughes plays DEEP PURPLE
Arcada Theatre, Saint Charles IL
1 2 3 4

Comments are closed.