Events

Date/Time Event
Sat, November 18 - Sun, November 19
8:00 pm - 12:30 am
FOOLS BREW, LIVE JAM 90'S
Q Bar and Grill, Darien IL
Sun, November 19
8:00 pm
BOATMAN'S TOLL, ALLEYWAY, RELENTLESS
Live Wire, Chicago
Sun, November 19
8:00 pm
THE FERAL GHOSTS, ROSARIES, UNCOUTH, ATONEMENT THEORY
Wire Music, Berwyn IL
Sun, November 19 - Mon, November 20
10:00 pm - 4:00 am
METAL SUNDAY - WIN TIX to: CANNIBAL CORSE, EXHUMED, GHOUL, METALACHI
EXIT, Chicago
Tue, November 21
7:00 pm - 11:30 pm
POP EVIL, LIONIZE, JURY OF FEARS
The Forge, Joliet
Tue, November 21
7:00 pm
SECURITY PROJECT
Reggies, Chicago
Wed, November 22
4:30 pm
WATERPARKS, AS IT IS, CHAPEL, SLEEP ON IT
House of Blues, Chicago
Wed, November 22
5:30 pm
OCEANS ATE ALASKA, DAYSEEKER, AFTERLIFE, TANZEN
Bottom Lounge, Chicago
Wed, November 22
7:00 pm
JACKYL
H.O.M.E. Bar, Arlington Heights IL
Wed, November 22
8:00 pm
POISON'D CRUE
Tailgators, Bolingbrook, IL
Wed, November 22
9:00 pm
Dimevision Vol 2: Roll With It Or Get Rolled Over EXCLUSIVE CHICAGO PREMIER SCREENING
Lockdown, Chicago
Fri, November 24
10:00 am - 9:00 pm
RSD Blackbeard Friday: Pirates
Bucket O’ Blood Books and Records, Chicago
Fri, November 24
6:30 pm
NARCOTIC WASTELAND, NO CONVICTION
The Forge, Joliet
Fri, November 24
7:00 pm
CHAINWAX, OUTDREJAS, KILLSHOT, OPEN HOLE SOUL
Cairo, West Chicago Ill
Fri, November 24
8:00 pm
A PERFECT CIRCLE, THE BETA MACHINE
UIC Pavilion, Chicago
Fri, November 24
8:00 pm
RADIO CREEPS, BLACKEN THE DAY, HANGING DEATH
Bada Brew, Crest Hill IL
Fri, November 24
8:30 pm
CANNIBAL CORPSE, POWER TRIP, GATECREEPER
Thalia Hall, Chicago
Sat, November 25
6:30 pm
SUICIDE SILENCE, UPON A BURNING BODY, SLAUGHTER TO PREVAIL, PRISON
Portage Theater, Chicago
Sat, November 25
7:00 pm
CONDITION CRITICAL, ROMAN REIGNS, SAVAGERY, APExSHT, MINIMUM WAGE ASSASSINS
former Fallout, Chicago
Sat, November 25
8:00 pm
ENUFF ZNUFF
Sundance Saloon, Mundelein
Sat, November 25
8:00 pm
HOT DANG!, BLACK JAPAN, ON MY SIX, TORN BY TENTACLES
Live Wire, Chicago
Sat, November 25
8:00 pm
MY METAL HEART, MIDNIGHT ROAD
Reggies Music Joint, Chicago
Sat, November 25
9:00 pm
DAMAGED JUSTICE, SIXXX
Brauer House, Lombard Illinois
Sat, November 25
9:00 pm
QUIET RIOT
Brauerhouse, Lombard IL
Sun, November 26
7:00 pm
WHITECHAPEL, CARNIFEX, RINGS OF SATURN, ENTHEOS, SO THIS IS SUFFERING
The Forge, Joliet
Sun, November 26
9:00 pm
MICHALE GRAVES
Brauerhouse, Lombard IL
Mon, November 27
7:00 pm
CROWBAR, TOMBS, INCITE, TRICOUNTY TERROR
Reggies Rock Club, Chicago
Tue, November 28
6:30 pm
LEFT BEHIND, ORTHODOX, MERCY BLOW, BACKBONE, FULL BLOOM
Cobra Lounge, Chicago
Wed, November 29
6:00 pm
WHITECHAPEL, CARNIFEX, RINGS OF SATURN, ENTHEOS, SO THIS IS SUFFERING
Apollo Theatre, Belvidere
Wed, November 29
7:00 pm
CROWBAR, TOMBS, INCITE, TRICOUNTY TERROR
CASTLE THEATER, BLOOMINGTON IL
Thu, November 30
12:00 am
EVANESCENCE
Chicago Theatre, Chicago
Thu, November 30
7:00 pm
MORTA SKULD, EMBALMER, SCORCED, PSYCHOMANCER, NUCLEUS
Live Wire, Chicago
Thu, November 30
7:00 pm
RISE AGAINST, PAPA ROACH, NIGHT RIOTS
Aragon Ballroom, Chicago
Fri, December 1
12:00 am
THE WIZARDS OF WINTER
Portage Theater, Chicago
Fri, December 1
7:00 am
WAGE WAR, OCEANS ATE ALASKA, GIDEON, VARIALS, LOATHE
Durty Nellies, Palatine IL
Fri, December 1
8:00 pm
RAT SALAD
Q Bar and Grill, Darien IL
Fri, December 1
8:00 pm
WINGER, FIREHOUSE
Arcada Theatre, Saint Charles IL
Sat, December 2
7:00 pm
MOGWAI
House of Blues, Chicago
Sat, December 2
7:00 pm
QUEENS OF THE STONE AGE, RUN THE JEWELS, BIFFY CLYRO
Aragon Ballroom, Chicago
Sat, December 2
7:30 pm
VINNIE MOORE, GUS G, TD CLARK
The Forge, Joliet
Sat, December 2
8:00 pm
BLACKENED
Tailgators, Bolingbrook, IL
Sat, December 2
8:00 pm
DAMAGED JUSTICE, SYBIL
Cheers, Midlothian
Sun, December 3
7:00 pm
HATEBREED, DYING FETUS, CODE ORANGE, TWITCHING TONGUES
Metro, Chicago
Sun, December 3
7:30 pm
BELPHEGOR, CRYPTOPSY, HATE, BLOOD OF THE WOLF, ORINOCO
The Forge, Joliet
Mon, December 4
8:00 pm
SYSTEM OF A DUO, ERZULIE
Live Wire, Chicago
Tue, December 5
7:00 pm
EXHUMED, ARKAIK, DISINTER, BURNING CHURCHES, ABYSSAL
Reggies, Chicago
Thu, December 7
7:00 pm
CINDERELLA'S TOM KEIFER
The Forge, Joliet
Fri, December 8
7:00 pm
GUTTERMOUTH, KOFFIN KATS, GALLOWS BOUND, THE ATOM AGE
Brauerhouse, Lombard IL
Fri, December 8
8:00 pm
HUNDRETH, SPOTLIGHTS, TENNIS SYSTEM, GLEEMER
Beat Kitchen, Chicago
Fri, December 8
8:00 pm
LOVEDRIVE, HOT MESS
The Forge, Joliet IL
1 2 3
[shslideshow id="4"]

Comments are closed