Events

Date/Time Event
Wed, November 21
6:00 pm
GOATWHORE, THE CASUALTIES, BLACK TUSK, GREAT AMERICAN GHOST, GOZU
Reggies, Chicago
Wed, November 21
7:00 pm
PALE HORSEMAN, DEEPSPACEPILOTS
Soundgrowler Brewing Co., Tinley Park
Wed, November 21
8:00 pm
DAMAGED JUSTICE, SANDBLASTED SKIN, HAIRBANGER'S BALL, FEMBOT
Brauerhouse, Lombard IL
Wed, November 21
9:00 pm
GREEN JELLY, BLACK ROAD, COYOTE MAN
Beat Kitchen, Chicago
Wed, November 21
9:00 pm
Metal Wednesday 3 Year Anniversary Party
Underbar, Chicago
Wed, November 21
9:00 pm
MOTORBREATH
Liar’s Club, Chicago
Wed, November 21
9:00 pm
OUR BROKEN VIEW, PAPA JUPITER, PIONEER 7, THEE FISH AND GOOSE SOIREE
Cullen’s Pub, Oak Lawn
Wed, November 21
9:30 pm
BLACKENED
Nevin’s Brewing Company, Plainfield
Fri, November 23
6:00 pm
MORBID SAINT, DEADHAND SYSTEM, WOUNDS, ARCHITECTS OF RUIN
Live Wire, Chicago
Fri, November 23
7:30 pm
DEVIL WEARS PRADA, FIT FOR A KING, ’68
Bottom Lounge, Chicago
Fri, November 23
9:00 pm
RUSSIAN CIRCLES, BONGRIPPER, SWEET COBRA
Metro, Chicago
Fri, November 23 - Sat, November 24
10:00 pm - 4:00 am
Rock, Metal, Punk & Industrial until 4AM (NO COVER)
EXIT, Chicago
Sat, November 24
6:30 pm
STREET SECTS, DEAD HUMMINGBIRD, CURTA, LATE.
Subterranean, Chicago
Sat, November 24
7:00 pm
BAD BLOOD, DEAF EAR, CANNIBAL ABORTION, FROM THOE ASHES, LIVID
Beyond The Limit, Norridge
Sat, November 24
7:00 pm
CHERRI ROKKETT, LEFT SETTER, TOP SHELF LICKERS
Reggies, Chicago
Sat, November 24
7:30 pm
DYERS EVE, BLIZZARD OF OZ, KILLMISTER
Penny Road Pub, Barrington
Sat, November 24
8:00 pm
NIGHT TRAIN, DAMNATION
Tailgaters, Bolingbrook
Sat, November 24
9:00 pm
REFLEXICON, BLACK 4, DITCHWATER
Brauerhouse, Lombard
Sun, November 25 - Mon, November 26
10:00 pm - 4:00 am
Metal Sunday til 4am $2 Old Style $3 High Life
EXIT, Chicago
Mon, November 26
8:00 pm
HYBORIAN, BUMMER, SOMETHING IN WAITING, REIVERS
Cobra Lounge, Chicago
Mon, November 26
8:00 pm
Metal Monday Bingo
Brauerhouse, Lombard IL
Tue, November 27
8:00 pm
TITANPOINTE, FLESH OF THE STARS, STONDAR, NEQUIENT
Burlington Bar, Chicago
Wed, November 28
6:30 pm
P.O.D., NONPOINT, ISLANDER
The Forge, Joliet
Wed, November 28
8:00 pm
LEFTOVER CRACK, NEGATIVE APPROACH, CRAZY & THE BRAINS
Metro, Chicago
Thu, November 29
7:00 pm
MINISTRY, CARPENTER BRUT, ALIEN WEAPONRY
The Forge, Joliet
Thu, November 29
8:00 pm
STEEL PANTHER, WILSON
House Of Blues, Chicago
Fri, November 30
7:00 pm
HEAVEN AND HELL, LIGHTS OUT CHICAGO
Mainstage Theater at Pheasant Run, Saint Charles
Fri, November 30
8:00 pm
PUNCH CABBIE, WHEN WEALTHY FELL, A SILENT TRUTH
Live Wire, Chicago
Fri, November 30
8:00 pm
WINGER
Arcada Theatre, Saint Charles IL
Fri, November 30
9:00 pm
CULT LEADER, PRIMITIVE WEAPONS, GOD MOTHER
The Empty Bottle, Chicago
Fri, November 30
9:00 pm
MONSTER, AFTER FOREVER
Brauerhouse, Lombard
Fri, November 30 - Sat, December 1
10:00 pm - 4:00 am
Rock, Metal, Punk & Industrial until 4AM (NO COVER)
EXIT, Chicago
Sat, December 1
7:00 pm - 11:30 pm
Joe Perry featuring Brad Whitford & Gary Cherone at RocHaus
RocHaus, West Dundee IL
Sat, December 1
7:00 pm
TROUBLE, SCIENTIST, SACRED MONSTER
Beat Kitchen, Chicago
Sat, December 1
9:00 pm
SAVOY BROWN, THE STEEPWATER BAND
Brauerhouse, Lombard IL
Sun, December 2
7:00 pm
ATREYU, MEMPHIS MAY FIRE, ICE NINE KILLS, SLEEP SIGNALS
House of Blues, Chicago
Sun, December 2 - Mon, December 3
10:00 pm - 4:00 am
theCMF Metal Sunday til 4am ~ OZZY'S BIRTHDAY ~ $3 High Life Tall Boys
EXIT, Chicago
Tue, December 4
9:00 pm
Metal Shop
Delilah’s, Chicago
Thu, December 6
7:30 pm
SEPTEMBER MOURNING
The Forge, Joliet
Fri, December 7 - Sat, December 8
6:00 pm - 11:30 pm
Forever Deaf Fest - all Chicago lineup two day event
Beat Kitchen, Chicago
Fri, December 7
7:00 pm
THE FACELESS, RINGS OF SATURN, THE LAST TEN SECONDS OF LIFE, VALE OF PNATH, INTERLOPER
Reggies, Chicago
Fri, December 7
8:00 pm
KING'S X, VINNIE MOORE
Arcada Theatre, Saint Charles IL
Fri, December 7 - Sat, December 8
10:00 pm - 4:00 am
Rock, Metal, Punk & Industrial until 4AM (NO COVER)
EXIT, Chicago
Sat, December 8
6:00 pm - 11:30 pm
ADVORSA, AIR RAID, SOUTH ARSENAL, BURDEN OF THE SKY, EVE BLACK
Bada Brew, Crest Hill IL
Sat, December 8
8:00 pm
DISMA, HELLWITCH, MORGUE SUPPLIER, SATHANAS, KURNUGIA
Wire Music, Berwyn IL
Sat, December 8
8:00 pm
ENUFF Z'NUFF, THE MIDNIGHT DEVILS, TAKE THE REINS
LiveWire, Chicago
Sat, December 8
9:00 pm
VELVET ACID CHRIST
The Cobra Lounge, Chicago
Sun, December 9
7:00 pm
KING'S X, BRIMSTONE COVEN, BLACK SITES
Reggies Rock Club, Chicago
Mon, December 10
7:00 pm
CANNABIS CORPSE, THE DERANGEMENT, CEREVISCERA
Reggies, Chicago
Tue, December 11
6:30 pm
THE BLACK DAHLIA MURDER, HAVOK, MIDNIGHT, GHOUL, GOST, SKELETAL REMAINS
The Forge, Joliet
1 2

Comments are closed